DHARANGAON to AHMEDABAD JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112834
HOWRAH AHMEDABAD EXPRESS
Daily
DXG
03:14
ADI
13:25
509 Km
10h 11m
212656
NAVAJEEVAN EXP
Daily
DXG
09:30
ADI
18:30
509 Km
09h 00m
312843
PUI ADI S/F EXP
Wed Fri Sat Sun
DXG
22:07
ADI
07:25
509 Km
09h 18m
  • Dharangaon Ahmedabad Trains: As listed in above table there are total 3 direct trains between DHARANGAON (DXG) and AHMEDABAD JN (ADI).
  • Departure time of 12834 HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS at DHARANGAON is 03:14. Its arrival time at AHMEDABAD JN is 13:25. It covers total distance of 509 kilometer in 10h 11m.
  • Departure time of 12656 NAVAJEEVAN EXP at DHARANGAON is 09:30. Its arrival time at AHMEDABAD JN is 18:30. It covers total distance of 509 kilometer in 09h 00m.
  • Departure time of 12843 PUI-ADI S/F EXP at DHARANGAON is 22:07. Its arrival time at AHMEDABAD JN is 07:25. It covers total distance of 509 kilometer in 09h 18m.