DHARANGAON to BADNERA JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112844
ADI PURI S/F EXP.
Tue Fri Sun Mon
DXG
03:20
BD
08:05
274 Km
04h 45m
212833
ADI HOWRAH EXPRESS
Daily
DXG
09:46
BD
14:50
274 Km
05h 04m
312655
NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS
Daily
DXG
16:15
BD
21:05
274 Km
04h 50m
419025
ST AMRAVTI EXP
Thu Fri Sun
DXG
16:45
BD
21:55
274 Km
05h 10m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
159025[cancelled]
ST AMRAVATI FAST PASSE
Thu Fri Sun
DXG
16:48
BD
21:55
273 Km
05h 07m
  • Dharangaon Badnera Trains: As listed in above table there are total 4 direct trains between DHARANGAON (DXG) and BADNERA JN (BD).
  • Departure time of 12844 ADI-PURI S/F EXP. at DHARANGAON is 03:20. Its arrival time at BADNERA JN is 08:05. It covers total distance of 274 kilometer in 04h 45m.
  • Departure time of 12833 ADI -HOWRAH EXPRESS at DHARANGAON is 09:46. Its arrival time at BADNERA JN is 14:50. It covers total distance of 274 kilometer in 05h 04m.
  • Departure time of 12655 NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS at DHARANGAON is 16:15. Its arrival time at BADNERA JN is 21:05. It covers total distance of 274 kilometer in 04h 50m.