Dharhara To Abhaipur Trains


113031  HWH JYG EXPDaily
00:53
DRH
Dharhara
01:37
AHA
Abhaipur
00h 44m
11 Km
15 km/hr
 
203427  JMP KIUL PGR SPECIALDaily
03:30
DRH
Dharhara
03:42
AHA
Abhaipur
00h 12m
10 Km
50 km/hr
 
303477  JMP KIUL PGR SPLDaily
05:38
DRH
Dharhara
05:50
AHA
Abhaipur
00h 12m
10 Km
50 km/hr
 
413023  HWH GAYA EXPDaily
06:00
DRH
Dharhara
06:11
AHA
Abhaipur
00h 11m
11 Km
60 km/hr
 
513401  BGP DNR INTERCITY EXPDaily
07:06
DRH
Dharhara
07:17
AHA
Abhaipur
00h 11m
10 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
603487  JMP KIUL DEMU PGR SPECIALDaily
07:38
DRH
Dharhara
07:50
AHA
Abhaipur
00h 12m
10 Km
50 km/hr
 
703615  JMP GAYA PASSENGER SPLDaily
08:30
DRH
Dharhara
08:42
AHA
Abhaipur
00h 12m
10 Km
50 km/hr
 
813409  MLDT KIUL INTERCITY EXPDaily
11:28
DRH
Dharhara
11:39
AHA
Abhaipur
00h 11m
10 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
903433  JMP KIUL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
12:13
DRH
Dharhara
12:25
AHA
Abhaipur
00h 12m
10 Km
50 km/hr
 
1013241  BAKA RJPB T EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
12:29
DRH
Dharhara
12:40
AHA
Abhaipur
00h 11m
10 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
1112367  BGP ANVT VIKRAM SHILA EXPDaily
13:15
DRH
Dharhara
13:26
AHA
Abhaipur
00h 11m
10 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
1213419  BGP MFP JANASEWA EXPDaily
15:29
DRH
Dharhara
15:40
AHA
Abhaipur
00h 11m
10 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
1305407  RPH GAYA PASS SPLDaily
16:45
DRH
Dharhara
16:57
AHA
Abhaipur
00h 12m
10 Km
50 km/hr
 
1413235  SBG DNR EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:26
DRH
Dharhara
17:37
AHA
Abhaipur
00h 11m
10 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
1518604  GODDA RNC EXPWed Fri Sun
18:27
DRH
Dharhara
18:38
AHA
Abhaipur
00h 11m
11 Km
60 km/hr
 
1603479  JMP KIUL DEMU PGR SPLDaily
20:15
DRH
Dharhara
20:27
AHA
Abhaipur
00h 12m
10 Km
50 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Dharhara and Abhaipur is 11 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 16 direct trains between Dharhara and Abhaipur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Dharhara Abhaipur trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 12 minutes.

Dharhara Abhaipur Passenger Trains

There is a total of 7 passenger trains between Dharhara and Abhaipur. The below table lists them all.


103427  JMP KIUL PGR SPECIALDaily
03:30
DRH
Dharhara
03:42
AHA
Abhaipur
00h 12m
10 Km
50 km/hr
 
203477  JMP KIUL PGR SPLDaily
05:38
DRH
Dharhara
05:50
AHA
Abhaipur
00h 12m
10 Km
50 km/hr
 
303487  JMP KIUL DEMU PGR SPECIALDaily
07:38
DRH
Dharhara
07:50
AHA
Abhaipur
00h 12m
10 Km
50 km/hr
 
403615  JMP GAYA PASSENGER SPLDaily
08:30
DRH
Dharhara
08:42
AHA
Abhaipur
00h 12m
10 Km
50 km/hr
 
503433  JMP KIUL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
12:13
DRH
Dharhara
12:25
AHA
Abhaipur
00h 12m
10 Km
50 km/hr
 
605407  RPH GAYA PASS SPLDaily
16:45
DRH
Dharhara
16:57
AHA
Abhaipur
00h 12m
10 Km
50 km/hr
 
703479  JMP KIUL DEMU PGR SPLDaily
20:15
DRH
Dharhara
20:27
AHA
Abhaipur
00h 12m
10 Km
50 km/hr
 

Dharhara Abhaipur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Dharhara and Abhaipur. The below table lists them all.


112367  BGP ANVT VIKRAM SHILA EXPDaily
13:15
DRH
Dharhara
13:26
AHA
Abhaipur
00h 11m
10 Km
54.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Dharhara and Abhaipur

Distance Between Dharhara and Abhaipur is 11 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
11Kilometres
6.835081Miles
11000Meters
1100000Centimeters
12029.71Yards
36089.24Feet
433071.1Inches

Travel Time From Dharhara to Abhaipur

Travel time from Dharhara to Abhaipur is generally 00 hours and 12 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1303100 hours and 44 minutes
0342700 hours and 12 minutes
0347700 hours and 12 minutes
1302300 hours and 11 minutes
1340100 hours and 11 minutes
0348700 hours and 12 minutes
0361500 hours and 12 minutes
1340900 hours and 11 minutes
0343300 hours and 12 minutes
1324100 hours and 11 minutes

Dharhara Abhaipur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Dharhara and Abhaipur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Dharhara and Abhaipur is 11 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 12m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Dharhara to Abhaipur?

13023 Hwh-gaya Exp is the fastest train available from Dharhara to Abhaipur. It takes only 00 hours and 11 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Dharhara to Abhaipur?

53043 Hwh-rgd Passenger is the first train from Dharhara to Abhaipur. It leaves Dharhara at 00:36.

Q. Which is the last train from Dharhara to Abhaipur?

03479 Jmp-kiul Demu Pgr Spl is the last train from Dharhara to Abhaipur. It leaves Dharhara at 20:15.

Q. How many local trains run between Dharhara and Abhaipur?

Currently, 7 local trains run between Dharhara and Abhaipur.
For example, train number 03427 Jmp-kiul Pgr Special is a local passenger train that originates from Jamalpur Jn and ends at Kiul Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Dharhara and Abhaipur?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Dharhara and Abhaipur.
12367 Bgp Anvt Vikram Shila Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Bhagalpur and terminates at Anand Vihar Terminal.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Dharhara Abhaipur Trains Morning Dharhara Abhaipur Trains DHARHARA se ABHAIPUR train