DHARWAR to YASVANTPUR JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
106598
VSG YPR FESTIVAL SPL
SUN
DWR
19:05
YPR
05:00
484 Km
09h 55m
Regular Trains
117310
VASCO YPR EXPRESS
DAILY
DWR
03:00
YPR
12:35
484 Km
09h 35m
212726
DWR SBC SF INTER CITY EXP
DAILY
DWR
05:15
YPR
12:54
483 Km
07h 39m
317325
BGM MYS VISHWAMANAV EXP
DAILY
DWR
07:20
YPR
17:10
483 Km
09h 50m
411021
DR TEN EXPRESS
WED THU SUN
DWR
11:38
YPR
21:20
483 Km
09h 42m
511005
DR PDY EXPRESS
MON TUE SAT
DWR
11:38
YPR
21:20
483 Km
09h 42m
616533
JU SBC EXPRESS
THU
DWR
12:44
YPR
01:53
562 Km
13h 09m
716505
GIMB SBC EXPRESS
WED
DWR
12:44
YPR
22:15
483 Km
09h 31m
816209
AII MYS EXPRESS
MON SAT
DWR
12:44
YPR
22:15
484 Km
09h 31m
916507
JU SBC EXPRESS
FRI SUN
DWR
12:44
YPR
22:15
483 Km
09h 31m
1016531
AII SBC GARIB NAWAJ EXP
TUE
DWR
12:44
YPR
01:53
562 Km
13h 09m
1112630
NZM YPR SAMPARKRANTI EXP
THU SAT
DWR
21:20
YPR
06:05
483 Km
08h 45m
1222686
CDG YPR EXPRESS
WED SUN
DWR
21:20
YPR
06:05
483 Km
08h 45m
1316542
PVR YPR EXPRESS
FRI
DWR
21:20
YPR
06:10
483 Km
08h 50m
1416590
MRJ SBC RANI CHANNAMMA EX
DAILY
DWR
21:30
YPR
05:50
484 Km
08h 20m
1520654
BGM SBC S/F EXPRESS
DAILY
DWR
22:52
YPR
07:05
483 Km
08h 13m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
107340
VASCO YPR EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
DWR
03:30
YPR
12:40
483 Km
09h 10m
202726
DWR SBC INTER CITY S/F SP
Daily
DWR
05:15
YPR
13:28
483 Km
08h 13m
307325
BGM MYS VISHWAMANAV EXP.
Daily
DWR
07:42
YPR
17:00
483 Km
09h 18m
401005
DR PDY EXPRESS
Tue Sat Mon
DWR
11:28
YPR
21:15
483 Km
09h 47m
501021
DR TEN EXPRESS
Wed Thu Sun
DWR
11:28
YPR
21:15
483 Km
09h 47m
606505
GIMB SBC EXPRES
Wed
DWR
13:02
YPR
22:38
482 Km
09h 36m
706206
GARIB NAWAJ EXP
Tue
DWR
13:02
YPR
02:00
562 Km
12h 58m
806209
AII MYS EXPRESS
Sat Mon
DWR
13:02
YPR
22:38
483 Km
09h 36m
906507
JU SBC EXP
Fri Sun
DWR
13:02
YPR
22:38
483 Km
09h 36m
1006533
JU SBC EXP SPL
Thu
DWR
13:02
YPR
02:00
562 Km
12h 58m
1117312
VSG CHENNAI EXP
Thu
DWR
19:10
YPR
05:00
484 Km
09h 50m
1202630
NZM YPR EXPRESS
Thu Sat
DWR
21:20
YPR
06:10
483 Km
08h 50m
1306518
MRJ YPR EXPRESS SPL
Tue Fri
DWR
21:27
YPR
06:20
493 Km
08h 53m
1406590
MRJ SBC FEST EXP SPL
Daily
DWR
21:30
YPR
06:10
483 Km
08h 40m
1506550
BGM SBC S/F EXPRESS
Daily
DWR
23:02
YPR
06:23
483 Km
07h 21m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between DHARWAR and YASVANTPUR JN is 484 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 16 direct trains between DHARWAR and YASVANTPUR JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. DHARWAR YASVANTPUR JN trains generally complete this journey in 09h 35m.

List of trains that run between DHARWAR and YASVANTPUR JN

1) 17310 VASCO-YPR EXPRESS

Train number 17310 VASCO-YPR EXPRESS that originates from VASCO DA GAMA and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves DHARWAR on the scheduled departure time of 03:00. The train completes DHARWAR to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 09h 35m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:35. This train 17310 runs on DAILY between DWR and YPR.

2) 12726 DWR-SBC SF INTER CITY EXP

Train number 12726 DWR-SBC SF INTER CITY EXP that originates from DHARWAR and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves DHARWAR on the scheduled departure time of 05:15. The train completes DHARWAR to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 07h 39m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:54. This train 12726 runs on DAILY between DWR and YPR.

3) 17325 BGM-MYS VISHWAMANAV EXP

Train number 17325 BGM-MYS VISHWAMANAV EXP that originates from BELGAUM and ends at MYSORE JN leaves DHARWAR on the scheduled departure time of 07:20. The train completes DHARWAR to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 09h 50m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:10. This train 17325 runs on DAILY between DWR and YPR.

4) 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS

Train number 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS that originates from DADAR and ends at TIRUNELVELI leaves DHARWAR on the scheduled departure time of 11:38. The train completes DHARWAR to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 09h 42m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:20. This train 11021 runs on WED,THU,SUN between DWR and YPR.

5) 11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS

Train number 11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS that originates from DADAR and ends at PONDICHERRY leaves DHARWAR on the scheduled departure time of 11:38. The train completes DHARWAR to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 09h 42m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:20. This train 11005 runs on MON,TUE,SAT between DWR and YPR.

6) 16533 JU-SBC EXPRESS

Train number 16533 JU-SBC EXPRESS that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves DHARWAR on the scheduled departure time of 12:44. The train completes DHARWAR to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 13h 09m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:53. This train 16533 runs on THU between DWR and YPR.

7) 16505 GIMB-SBC EXPRESS

Train number 16505 GIMB-SBC EXPRESS that originates from GANDHIDHAM BG and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves DHARWAR on the scheduled departure time of 12:44. The train completes DHARWAR to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 09h 31m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:15. This train 16505 runs on WED between DWR and YPR.

8) 16209 AII-MYS EXPRESS

Train number 16209 AII-MYS EXPRESS that originates from AJMER and ends at MYSORE JN leaves DHARWAR on the scheduled departure time of 12:44. The train completes DHARWAR to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 09h 31m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:15. This train 16209 runs on MON,SAT between DWR and YPR.

9) 16507 JU-SBC EXPRESS

Train number 16507 JU-SBC EXPRESS that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves DHARWAR on the scheduled departure time of 12:44. The train completes DHARWAR to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 09h 31m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:15. This train 16507 runs on FRI,SUN between DWR and YPR.

10) 16531 AII-SBC GARIB NAWAJ EXP

Train number 16531 AII-SBC GARIB NAWAJ EXP that originates from AJMER and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves DHARWAR on the scheduled departure time of 12:44. The train completes DHARWAR to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 13h 09m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:53. This train 16531 runs on TUE between DWR and YPR.

11) 06598 VSG-YPR FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 06598 VSG-YPR FESTIVAL SPL that originates from VASCO DA GAMA and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves DHARWAR on the scheduled departure time of 19:05. The train completes DHARWAR to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 09h 55m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:00. This train 06598 runs on SUN between DWR and YPR.

12) 12630 NZM-YPR SAMPARKRANTI EXP

Train number 12630 NZM-YPR SAMPARKRANTI EXP that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves DHARWAR on the scheduled departure time of 21:20. The train completes DHARWAR to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 08h 45m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:05. This train 12630 runs on THU,SAT between DWR and YPR.

13) 22686 CDG-YPR EXPRESS

Train number 22686 CDG-YPR EXPRESS that originates from CHANDIGARH and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves DHARWAR on the scheduled departure time of 21:20. The train completes DHARWAR to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 08h 45m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:05. This train 22686 runs on WED,SUN between DWR and YPR.

14) 16542 PVR-YPR EXPRESS

Train number 16542 PVR-YPR EXPRESS that originates from PANDHARPUR and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves DHARWAR on the scheduled departure time of 21:20. The train completes DHARWAR to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 08h 50m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:10. This train 16542 runs on FRI between DWR and YPR.

15) 16590 MRJ-SBC RANI CHANNAMMA EX

Train number 16590 MRJ-SBC RANI CHANNAMMA EX that originates from MIRAJ JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves DHARWAR on the scheduled departure time of 21:30. The train completes DHARWAR to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 08h 20m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:50. This train 16590 runs on DAILY between DWR and YPR.

16) 20654 BGM-SBC S/F EXPRESS

Train number 20654 BGM-SBC S/F EXPRESS that originates from BELGAUM and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves DHARWAR on the scheduled departure time of 22:52. The train completes DHARWAR to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 08h 13m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:05. This train 20654 runs on DAILY between DWR and YPR.

Q. What is the distance between DHARWAR and YASVANTPUR JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between DHARWAR and YASVANTPUR JN is 484 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 09h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from DHARWAR to YASVANTPUR JN?

06550 BGM-SBC S/F EXPRESS is the fastest train available from DHARWAR to YASVANTPUR JN. It takes only 07h 21m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 06550.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Dharwar Yasvantpur Trains Morning Dharwar Yasvantpur Trains DHARWAR se YASVANTPUR JN train