Dhaulpur To Agra Fort Trains


112919  MALWA EXPRESSDaily
00:10
DHO
Dhaulpur
00:43
AGC
Agra Cantt
00h 33m
52 Km
94.5 km/hr
 
212615  MAS NDLS GRANDTRUNK EXPDaily
01:15
DHO
Dhaulpur
01:48
AGC
Agra Cantt
00h 33m
53 Km
96.4 km/hr
 
311841  KURJ KKDE EXPRESDaily
03:00
DHO
Dhaulpur
03:50
AGC
Agra Cantt
00h 50m
52 Km
62.4 km/hr
 
415046  OKHA GKP EXPTue
05:57
DHO
Dhaulpur
06:35
AGC
Agra Cantt
00h 38m
53 Km
83.7 km/hr
 
512189  JBP NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXPDaily
06:34
DHO
Dhaulpur
07:07
AGC
Agra Cantt
00h 33m
52 Km
94.5 km/hr
 
614317  IND DDN EXPRESSMon Sun
07:47
DHO
Dhaulpur
08:20
AGC
Agra Cantt
00h 33m
52 Km
94.5 km/hr
 
714309  UJJAINI EXPRESSThu Fri
07:47
DHO
Dhaulpur
08:20
AGC
Agra Cantt
00h 33m
52 Km
94.5 km/hr
 
818477  PURI YNRK DAILY EXPDaily
08:42
DHO
Dhaulpur
09:20
AGC
Agra Cantt
00h 38m
53 Km
83.7 km/hr
 
912715  NED ASR SACHKHAND EXPDaily
09:05
DHO
Dhaulpur
09:38
AGC
Agra Cantt
00h 33m
53 Km
96.4 km/hr
 
1011807  VGLB AGC MEMUDaily
10:05
DHO
Dhaulpur
11:05
AGC
Agra Cantt
01h 00m
53 Km
53 km/hr
 
1118237  KRBA ASR EXPDaily
15:32
DHO
Dhaulpur
16:05
AGC
Agra Cantt
00h 33m
52 Km
94.5 km/hr
 
1216317  CAPE SVDK HIMSAGAR EXPSun
16:12
DHO
Dhaulpur
16:50
AGC
Agra Cantt
00h 38m
52 Km
82.1 km/hr
 
1316787  TEN SVDK EXPWed
16:12
DHO
Dhaulpur
16:50
AGC
Agra Cantt
00h 38m
53 Km
83.7 km/hr
 
1419665  KURJ UDZ EXPDaily
16:35
DHO
Dhaulpur
17:20
AGC
Agra Cantt
00h 45m
52 Km
69.3 km/hr
 
1511077  PUNE JAT EXPDaily
16:45
DHO
Dhaulpur
17:35
AGC
Agra Cantt
00h 50m
52 Km
62.4 km/hr
 
1612137  CSMT FZR PUNJAB MAILDaily
17:22
DHO
Dhaulpur
18:00
AGC
Agra Cantt
00h 38m
53 Km
83.7 km/hr
 
1712279  TAJ EXPRESSDaily
17:42
DHO
Dhaulpur
18:15
AGC
Agra Cantt
00h 33m
53 Km
96.4 km/hr
 
1820975  HWH AGC CHAMBAL EXPWed
18:00
DHO
Dhaulpur
19:00
AGC
Agra Cantt
01h 00m
53 Km
53 km/hr
 
1912177  CHAMBAL EXPSat
18:00
DHO
Dhaulpur
18:35
AGC
Agra Cantt
00h 35m
53 Km
90.9 km/hr
 
2011901  JHS AGC EXPDaily
19:52
DHO
Dhaulpur
21:05
AGC
Agra Cantt
01h 13m
53 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
2112001  RKMP NDLS SHATABDI EXPDaily
20:46
DHO
Dhaulpur
21:20
AGC
Agra Cantt
00h 34m
53 Km
93.5 km/hr
 
2222547  GWL SBIB SUF EXPWed Sat Sun
21:05
DHO
Dhaulpur
22:00
AGC
Agra Cantt
00h 55m
52 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
2311057  CSMT ASR AMRITSAR EXPDaily
23:15
DHO
Dhaulpur
23:50
AGC
Agra Cantt
00h 35m
53 Km
90.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Dhaulpur and Agra Fort is 52 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 23 direct trains between Dhaulpur and Agra Fort. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Dhaulpur Agra Fort trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 33 minutes.

Dhaulpur Agra Fort Superfast Trains

There is a total of 9 superfast trains between Dhaulpur and Agra Fort. The below table lists them all.


112919  MALWA EXPRESSDaily
00:10
DHO
Dhaulpur
00:43
AGC
Agra Cantt
00h 33m
52 Km
94.5 km/hr
 
212615  MAS NDLS GRANDTRUNK EXPDaily
01:15
DHO
Dhaulpur
01:48
AGC
Agra Cantt
00h 33m
53 Km
96.4 km/hr
 
312189  JBP NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXPDaily
06:34
DHO
Dhaulpur
07:07
AGC
Agra Cantt
00h 33m
52 Km
94.5 km/hr
 
412715  NED ASR SACHKHAND EXPDaily
09:05
DHO
Dhaulpur
09:38
AGC
Agra Cantt
00h 33m
53 Km
96.4 km/hr
 
512137  CSMT FZR PUNJAB MAILDaily
17:22
DHO
Dhaulpur
18:00
AGC
Agra Cantt
00h 38m
53 Km
83.7 km/hr
 
612279  TAJ EXPRESSDaily
17:42
DHO
Dhaulpur
18:15
AGC
Agra Cantt
00h 33m
53 Km
96.4 km/hr
 
720975  HWH AGC CHAMBAL EXPWed
18:00
DHO
Dhaulpur
19:00
AGC
Agra Cantt
01h 00m
53 Km
53 km/hr
 
812177  CHAMBAL EXPSat
18:00
DHO
Dhaulpur
18:35
AGC
Agra Cantt
00h 35m
53 Km
90.9 km/hr
 
922547  GWL SBIB SUF EXPWed Sat Sun
21:05
DHO
Dhaulpur
22:00
AGC
Agra Cantt
00h 55m
52 Km
56.7 km/hr
 

Dhaulpur Agra Fort Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Shatabdi trains between Dhaulpur and Agra Fort. The below table lists them all.


112001  RKMP NDLS SHATABDI EXPDaily
20:46
DHO
Dhaulpur
21:20
AGC
Agra Cantt
00h 34m
53 Km
93.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Dhaulpur and Agra Fort

Distance Between Dhaulpur and Agra Fort is 52 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
52Kilometres
32.311292Miles
52000Meters
5200000Centimeters
56867.72Yards
170603.68Feet
2047245.2Inches

Travel Time From Dhaulpur to Agra Fort

Travel time from Dhaulpur to Agra Fort is generally 00 hours and 33 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1291900 hours and 33 minutes
1261500 hours and 33 minutes
1184100 hours and 50 minutes
1504600 hours and 38 minutes
1218900 hours and 33 minutes
1431700 hours and 33 minutes
1430900 hours and 33 minutes
1847700 hours and 38 minutes
1271500 hours and 33 minutes
1180701 hours and 00 minutes

Dhaulpur Agra Fort Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Dhaulpur and Agra Fort?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Dhaulpur and Agra Fort is 52 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 33m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Dhaulpur to Agra Fort?

12919 Malwa Express is the fastest train available from Dhaulpur to Agra Fort. It takes only 00 hours and 33 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Dhaulpur to Agra Fort?

12919 Malwa Express is the first train from Dhaulpur to Agra Fort. It leaves Dhaulpur at 00:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Dhaulpur to Agra Fort?

11057 Csmt-asr Amritsar Exp is the last train from Dhaulpur to Agra Fort. It leaves Dhaulpur at 23:15.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Dhaulpur and Agra Fort?

Currently, 9 superfast trains run between Dhaulpur and Agra Fort.
12919 Malwa Express is a supefast express train that starts from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and terminates at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Dhaulpur Agra Fort Trains Morning Dhaulpur Agra Fort Trains DHAULPUR se AGRA FORT train