Dheena To Chausa Trains


103294  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
06:18
DHA
Dheena
07:29
CSA
Chausa
01h 11m
51 Km
43.1 km/hr
 
203204  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
08:58
DHA
Dheena
10:29
CSA
Chausa
01h 31m
51 Km
33.6 km/hr
 
303650  DDU BXR MEMU PASS SPLDaily
10:24
DHA
Dheena
12:14
CSA
Chausa
01h 50m
51 Km
27.8 km/hr
 
413210  DDU PNBE EXPRESSDaily
15:20
DHA
Dheena
16:34
CSA
Chausa
01h 14m
51 Km
41.4 km/hr
 
503289  BSB PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
17:17
DHA
Dheena
18:24
CSA
Chausa
01h 07m
51 Km
45.7 km/hr
 
603208  DDU BXR MEMU PASS SPLDaily
21:31
DHA
Dheena
22:40
CSA
Chausa
01h 09m
51 Km
44.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Dheena and Chausa is 51 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Dheena and Chausa. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Dheena Chausa trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 03 minutes.

Dheena Chausa Passenger Trains

There is a total of 5 passenger trains between Dheena and Chausa. The below table lists them all.


103294  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
06:18
DHA
Dheena
07:29
CSA
Chausa
01h 11m
51 Km
43.1 km/hr
 
203204  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
08:58
DHA
Dheena
10:29
CSA
Chausa
01h 31m
51 Km
33.6 km/hr
 
303650  DDU BXR MEMU PASS SPLDaily
10:24
DHA
Dheena
12:14
CSA
Chausa
01h 50m
51 Km
27.8 km/hr
 
403289  BSB PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
17:17
DHA
Dheena
18:24
CSA
Chausa
01h 07m
51 Km
45.7 km/hr
 
503208  DDU BXR MEMU PASS SPLDaily
21:31
DHA
Dheena
22:40
CSA
Chausa
01h 09m
51 Km
44.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Dheena and Chausa

Distance Between Dheena and Chausa is 51 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
51Kilometres
31.689921Miles
51000Meters
5100000Centimeters
55774.11Yards
167322.84Feet
2007875.1Inches

Travel Time From Dheena to Chausa

Travel time from Dheena to Chausa is generally 02 hours and 03 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0329401 hours and 11 minutes
0320401 hours and 31 minutes
0365001 hours and 50 minutes
1321001 hours and 14 minutes
0328901 hours and 07 minutes
0320801 hours and 09 minutes

Dheena Chausa Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Dheena and Chausa?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Dheena and Chausa is 51 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 03m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Dheena to Chausa?

13050 Asr Hwh Express is the fastest train available from Dheena to Chausa. It takes only 00 hours and 54 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Dheena to Chausa?

63264 Ddu-pnbe Memu Passenger is the first train from Dheena to Chausa. It leaves Dheena at 05:56.

Q. Which is the last train from Dheena to Chausa?

03208 Ddu-bxr Memu Pass Spl is the last train from Dheena to Chausa. It leaves Dheena at 21:31.

Q. How many local trains run between Dheena and Chausa?

Currently, 5 local trains run between Dheena and Chausa.
For example, train number 03294 Ddu-pnbe Memu Pass Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and ends at Patna Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Dheena Chausa Trains Morning Dheena Chausa Trains DHEENA se CHAUSA train