Dheena To Gahmar Trains


103294  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
06:18
DHA
Dheena
07:15
GMR
Gahmar
00h 57m
41 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
203204  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
08:58
DHA
Dheena
10:12
GMR
Gahmar
01h 14m
41 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
303650  DDU BXR MEMU PASS SPLDaily
10:24
DHA
Dheena
11:59
GMR
Gahmar
01h 35m
41 Km
25.9 km/hr
 
413210  DDU PNBE EXPRESSDaily
15:20
DHA
Dheena
16:22
GMR
Gahmar
01h 02m
41 Km
39.7 km/hr
 
503289  BSB PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
17:17
DHA
Dheena
18:12
GMR
Gahmar
00h 55m
42 Km
45.8 km/hr
 
603208  DDU BXR MEMU PASS SPLDaily
21:31
DHA
Dheena
22:25
GMR
Gahmar
00h 54m
41 Km
45.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Dheena and Gahmar is 41 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Dheena and Gahmar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Dheena Gahmar trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 33 minutes.

Dheena Gahmar Passenger Trains

There is a total of 5 passenger trains between Dheena and Gahmar. The below table lists them all.


103294  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
06:18
DHA
Dheena
07:15
GMR
Gahmar
00h 57m
41 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
203204  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
08:58
DHA
Dheena
10:12
GMR
Gahmar
01h 14m
41 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
303650  DDU BXR MEMU PASS SPLDaily
10:24
DHA
Dheena
11:59
GMR
Gahmar
01h 35m
41 Km
25.9 km/hr
 
403289  BSB PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
17:17
DHA
Dheena
18:12
GMR
Gahmar
00h 55m
42 Km
45.8 km/hr
 
503208  DDU BXR MEMU PASS SPLDaily
21:31
DHA
Dheena
22:25
GMR
Gahmar
00h 54m
41 Km
45.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Dheena and Gahmar

Distance Between Dheena and Gahmar is 41 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
41Kilometres
25.476211Miles
41000Meters
4100000Centimeters
44838.01Yards
134514.44Feet
1614174.1Inches

Travel Time From Dheena to Gahmar

Travel time from Dheena to Gahmar is generally 01 hours and 33 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0329400 hours and 57 minutes
0320401 hours and 14 minutes
0365001 hours and 35 minutes
1321001 hours and 02 minutes
0328900 hours and 55 minutes
0320800 hours and 54 minutes

Dheena Gahmar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Dheena and Gahmar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Dheena and Gahmar is 41 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 33m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Dheena to Gahmar?

13050 Asr Hwh Express is the fastest train available from Dheena to Gahmar. It takes only 00 hours and 43 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Dheena to Gahmar?

63264 Ddu-pnbe Memu Passenger is the first train from Dheena to Gahmar. It leaves Dheena at 05:56.

Q. Which is the last train from Dheena to Gahmar?

03208 Ddu-bxr Memu Pass Spl is the last train from Dheena to Gahmar. It leaves Dheena at 21:31.

Q. How many local trains run between Dheena and Gahmar?

Currently, 5 local trains run between Dheena and Gahmar.
For example, train number 03294 Ddu-pnbe Memu Pass Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and ends at Patna Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Dheena Gahmar Trains Morning Dheena Gahmar Trains DHEENA se GAHMAR train