DHENKANAL to BALANGIR Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112146
PURI LTT WEEKLY EXP.
Wed
DNKL
00:31
BLGR
06:55
347 Km
06h 24m
218421
PURI AII BI WEEKLY EXP
Tue Fri
DNKL
01:20
BLGR
06:55
333 Km
05h 35m
318407
PURI SNSI WEEKLY EXP
Sat
DNKL
01:20
BLGR
06:55
335 Km
05h 35m
412893
BBS BLGR S/F EXP.
Daily
DNKL
07:45
BLGR
13:25
335 Km
05h 40m
518405
PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS
Wed
DNKL
20:50
BLGR
03:50
348 Km
07h 00m
618425
PURI DURG EXP.
Daily
DNKL
21:35
BLGR
04:30
347 Km
06h 55m
722827
PURI SURAT S/F WEEKLY
Sun
DNKL
22:27
BLGR
03:50
335 Km
05h 23m
812994
PURI GIMB EXP
Mon
DNKL
22:27
BLGR
03:50
335 Km
05h 23m
  • Dhenkanal Balangir Trains: As listed in above table there are total 8 direct trains between DHENKANAL (DNKL) and BALANGIR (BLGR).
  • Departure time of 12146 PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP. at DHENKANAL is 00:31. Its arrival time at BALANGIR is 06:55. It covers total distance of 347 kilometer in 06h 24m.
  • Departure time of 18421 PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP at DHENKANAL is 01:20. Its arrival time at BALANGIR is 06:55. It covers total distance of 333 kilometer in 05h 35m.
  • Departure time of 18407 PURI-SNSI WEEKLY EXP at DHENKANAL is 01:20. Its arrival time at BALANGIR is 06:55. It covers total distance of 335 kilometer in 05h 35m.