Dhinoj To Panchot Trains


  • Dhinoj Panchot Trains: A direct train between Dhinoj (DHJ) and Panchot (PHC) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Dhinoj and Panchot

Distance Between Dhinoj and Panchot is 7 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
7Kilometres
4.349597Miles
7000Meters
700000Centimeters
7655.27Yards
22965.88Feet
275590.7Inches

Travel Time From Dhinoj to Panchot

Travel time from Dhinoj to Panchot is generally 00 hours and 07 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Dhinoj Panchot Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Dhinoj and Panchot?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Dhinoj and Panchot is 7 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 07m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Dhinoj to Panchot?

79436 Ptn-adi Demu[except Sun] is the fastest train available from Dhinoj to Panchot. It takes only 00 hours and 06 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Dhinoj to Panchot?

79434 Ptn - Adi Demu[daily] is the first train from Dhinoj to Panchot. It leaves Dhinoj at 06:29.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Dhinoj Panchot Trains Morning Dhinoj Panchot Trains DHINOJ se PANCHOT train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
179434  PTN ADI DEMU[DAILY]  - CANCELLEDDaily
06:29
DHJ
Dhinoj
06:36
PHC
Panchot
00h 07m
7 Km
60 km/hr
 
259482  PTN MSH PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
08:02
DHJ
Dhinoj
08:10
PHC
Panchot
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
359476  PTN MSH PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
12:37
DHJ
Dhinoj
12:46
PHC
Panchot
00h 09m
7 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
479436  PTN ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN]  - CANCELLEDMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:21
DHJ
Dhinoj
14:27
PHC
Panchot
00h 06m
7 Km
70 km/hr
 
559478  MSH PTN PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
17:37
DHJ
Dhinoj
17:45
PHC
Panchot
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
659474  PTN ADI PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDMon Fri
20:32
DHJ
Dhinoj
20:39
PHC
Panchot
00h 07m
7 Km
60 km/hr
 
759484  PTN MSH PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDTue Wed Thu Sat Sun
20:32
DHJ
Dhinoj
20:39
PHC
Panchot
00h 07m
7 Km
60 km/hr