Dhola To Bhavnagar Terminus Trains


119210  OKHA BVC EXPRESSDaily
03:35
DLJ
Dhola Jn
05:25
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
01h 50m
49 Km
26.7 km/hr
 
222963  BDTS BVC SFTue
04:06
DLJ
Dhola Jn
05:45
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
01h 39m
49 Km
29.7 km/hr
 
309581  BTD BVC SPLDaily
07:52
DLJ
Dhola Jn
09:10
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
01h 18m
49 Km
37.7 km/hr
 
419108  UHP BVC EXPRESSWed
07:56
DLJ
Dhola Jn
09:25
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
01h 29m
49 Km
33 km/hr
 
512942  PARASNATH EXPRESSSat
09:05
DLJ
Dhola Jn
10:35
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
01h 30m
49 Km
32.7 km/hr
 
619259  KCVL BVC EXPRESSSat
10:56
DLJ
Dhola Jn
12:25
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
01h 29m
49 Km
33 km/hr
 
709565  JLR BVC PASS SPLDaily
11:45
DLJ
Dhola Jn
13:10
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
01h 25m
49 Km
34.6 km/hr
 
809533  SUNR BVC PASS SPECIALDaily
12:01
DLJ
Dhola Jn
13:40
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
01h 39m
49 Km
29.7 km/hr
 
909571  BTD BVC PASSENGERDaily
16:18
DLJ
Dhola Jn
18:10
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
01h 52m
49 Km
26.3 km/hr
 
1012755  COA BVC EXPFri
17:06
DLJ
Dhola Jn
18:55
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
01h 49m
49 Km
27 km/hr
 
1119206  MHV BVC EXPRESSDaily
17:45
DLJ
Dhola Jn
19:45
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
02h 00m
49 Km
24.5 km/hr
 
1209503  SUNR BVC SPECIALDaily
18:18
DLJ
Dhola Jn
20:15
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
01h 57m
49 Km
25.1 km/hr
 
1309527  BTD BVC PASS SPECIALDaily
20:50
DLJ
Dhola Jn
22:55
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
02h 05m
49 Km
23.5 km/hr
 
1409567  JLR BVC PASS SPLDaily
21:30
DLJ
Dhola Jn
22:55
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
01h 25m
49 Km
34.6 km/hr
 
1509207  BDTS BVC SUMMER SPLFri
22:32
DLJ
Dhola Jn
23:45
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
01h 13m
49 Km
40.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Dhola and Bhavnagar Terminus is 49 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 15 direct trains between Dhola Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Dhola Bhavnagar Terminus trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 50 minutes.

Dhola Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger Trains

There is a total of 7 passenger trains between Dhola and Bhavnagar Terminus. The below table lists them all.


109581  BTD BVC SPLDaily
07:52
DLJ
Dhola Jn
09:10
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
01h 18m
49 Km
37.7 km/hr
 
209565  JLR BVC PASS SPLDaily
11:45
DLJ
Dhola Jn
13:10
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
01h 25m
49 Km
34.6 km/hr
 
309533  SUNR BVC PASS SPECIALDaily
12:01
DLJ
Dhola Jn
13:40
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
01h 39m
49 Km
29.7 km/hr
 
409571  BTD BVC PASSENGERDaily
16:18
DLJ
Dhola Jn
18:10
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
01h 52m
49 Km
26.3 km/hr
 
509503  SUNR BVC SPECIALDaily
18:18
DLJ
Dhola Jn
20:15
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
01h 57m
49 Km
25.1 km/hr
 
609527  BTD BVC PASS SPECIALDaily
20:50
DLJ
Dhola Jn
22:55
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
02h 05m
49 Km
23.5 km/hr
 
709567  JLR BVC PASS SPLDaily
21:30
DLJ
Dhola Jn
22:55
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
01h 25m
49 Km
34.6 km/hr
 

Dhola Bhavnagar Terminus Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Dhola and Bhavnagar Terminus. The below table lists them all.


109207  BDTS BVC SUMMER SPLFri
22:32
DLJ
Dhola Jn
23:45
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
01h 13m
49 Km
40.3 km/hr
 

Dhola Bhavnagar Terminus Superfast Trains

There is a total of 3 superfast trains between Dhola and Bhavnagar Terminus. The below table lists them all.


122963  BDTS BVC SFTue
04:06
DLJ
Dhola Jn
05:45
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
01h 39m
49 Km
29.7 km/hr
 
212942  PARASNATH EXPRESSSat
09:05
DLJ
Dhola Jn
10:35
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
01h 30m
49 Km
32.7 km/hr
 
312755  COA BVC EXPFri
17:06
DLJ
Dhola Jn
18:55
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
01h 49m
49 Km
27 km/hr
 

Distance Between Dhola and Bhavnagar Terminus

Distance Between Dhola and Bhavnagar Terminus is 49 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
49Kilometres
30.447179Miles
49000Meters
4900000Centimeters
53586.89Yards
160761.16Feet
1929134.9Inches

Travel Time From Dhola to Bhavnagar Terminus

Travel time from Dhola to Bhavnagar Terminus is generally 01 hours and 50 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1921001 hours and 50 minutes
2296301 hours and 39 minutes
0958101 hours and 18 minutes
1910801 hours and 29 minutes
1294201 hours and 30 minutes
1925901 hours and 29 minutes
0956501 hours and 25 minutes
0953301 hours and 39 minutes
0957101 hours and 52 minutes
1275501 hours and 49 minutes

Dhola Bhavnagar Terminus Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Dhola and Bhavnagar Terminus?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Dhola Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus is 49 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Dhola to Bhavnagar Terminus?

19203 Gnc - Bvc Exp is the fastest train available from Dhola to Bhavnagar Terminus. It takes only 01 hours and 02 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Dhola to Bhavnagar Terminus?

19210 Okha - Bvc Express is the first train from Dhola to Bhavnagar Terminus. It leaves Dhola Jn at 03:35.

Q. Which is the last train from Dhola to Bhavnagar Terminus?

09207 Bdts-bvc Summer Spl is the last train from Dhola to Bhavnagar Terminus. It leaves Dhola Jn at 22:32.

Q. How many local trains run between Dhola and Bhavnagar Terminus?

Currently, 7 local trains run between Dhola and Bhavnagar Terminus.
For example, train number 09581 Btd-bvc Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Botad Jn and ends at Bhavnagar Terminus station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Dhola and Bhavnagar Terminus?

Currently, 3 superfast trains run between Dhola and Bhavnagar Terminus.
22963 Bdts Bvc Sf is a supefast express train that starts from Bandra Terminus and terminates at Bhavnagar Terminus.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Dhola and Bhavnagar Terminus?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Dhola to Bhavnagar Terminus.
09207 Bdts-bvc Summer Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Bandra Terminus and terminates at Bhavnagar Terminus.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Dhola Bhavnagar Terminus Trains Morning Dhola Bhavnagar Terminus Trains DHOLA JN se BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS train