Dhaulpur To Nurpura Trains


  • Dhaulpur Nurpura Trains: A direct train between Dhaulpur (DHOA) and Nurpura (NPH) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Dhaulpur and Nurpura

Distance Between Dhaulpur and Nurpura is 7 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
7Kilometres
4.349597Miles
7000Meters
700000Centimeters
7655.27Yards
22965.88Feet
275590.7Inches

Travel Time From Dhaulpur to Nurpura

Travel time from Dhaulpur to Nurpura is generally 00 hours and 15 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Dhaulpur Nurpura Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Dhaulpur and Nurpura?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Dhaulpur and Nurpura is 7 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Dhaulpur to Nurpura?

01927 Dho-tpo Passenger is the fastest train available from Dhaulpur to Nurpura. It takes only 00 hours and 10 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Dhaulpur to Nurpura?

52179 Dho-srmt is the first train from Dhaulpur to Nurpura. It leaves Dhaulpur at 04:00.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Dhaulpur Nurpura Trains Morning Dhaulpur Nurpura Trains DHAULPUR se NURPURA train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
152179  DHO SRMT  - CANCELLEDDaily
04:00
DHOA
Dhaulpur
04:15
NPH
Nurpura
00h 15m
7 Km
28 km/hr
 
201925  DHO SRMT PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
04:00
DHOA
Dhaulpur
04:16
NPH
Nurpura
00h 16m
7 Km
26.3 km/hr
 
352181  DHO TPO PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
10:40
DHOA
Dhaulpur
10:55
NPH
Nurpura
00h 15m
7 Km
28 km/hr
 
401927  DHO TPO PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
10:40
DHOA
Dhaulpur
10:50
NPH
Nurpura
00h 10m
7 Km
42 km/hr