Dhubulia To Lalgola Trains


103191  LGL PGR SPLDaily
02:21
DHU
Dhubulia
04:55
LGL
Lalgola
02h 34m
116 Km
45.2 km/hr
 
231765  RHA LGL EMU PASSDaily
05:49
DHU
Dhubulia
08:05
LGL
Lalgola
02h 16m
116 Km
51.2 km/hr
 
303171  SDAH LGL PASS SPLDaily
06:37
DHU
Dhubulia
09:25
LGL
Lalgola
02h 48m
116 Km
41.4 km/hr
 
403143  RHA LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
07:44
DHU
Dhubulia
10:12
LGL
Lalgola
02h 28m
116 Km
47 km/hr
 
531773  RHA LGL PASSDaily
10:12
DHU
Dhubulia
12:38
LGL
Lalgola
02h 26m
116 Km
47.7 km/hr
 
631861  KNJ LGL EMU PASSENGERDaily
10:52
DHU
Dhubulia
13:18
LGL
Lalgola
02h 26m
116 Km
47.7 km/hr
 
703115  SDAH LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
12:50
DHU
Dhubulia
15:10
LGL
Lalgola
02h 20m
116 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
831769  RHA LGL EMU PASSDaily
13:59
DHU
Dhubulia
16:25
LGL
Lalgola
02h 26m
116 Km
47.7 km/hr
 
903183  SDAH LGL PGR SPLDaily
15:29
DHU
Dhubulia
18:15
LGL
Lalgola
02h 46m
116 Km
41.9 km/hr
 
1003193  KOAA LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
16:40
DHU
Dhubulia
19:05
LGL
Lalgola
02h 25m
116 Km
48 km/hr
 
1131771  RHA LGL EMU PASSDaily
17:52
DHU
Dhubulia
20:16
LGL
Lalgola
02h 24m
116 Km
48.3 km/hr
 
1203189  SDAH LGL PGR SPLDaily
19:13
DHU
Dhubulia
21:50
LGL
Lalgola
02h 37m
116 Km
44.3 km/hr
 
1303195  SDAH LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
21:45
DHU
Dhubulia

LGL
Lalgola

116 Km
km/hr
 
1403197  SDAH LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
22:40
DHU
Dhubulia
01:00
LGL
Lalgola
02h 20m
116 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Dhubulia and Lalgola is 116 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 14 direct trains between Dhubulia and Lalgola. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Dhubulia Lalgola trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 40 minutes.

Distance Between Dhubulia and Lalgola

Distance Between Dhubulia and Lalgola is 116 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
116Kilometres
72.079036Miles
116000Meters
11600000Centimeters
126858.76Yards
380577.44Feet
4566931.6Inches

Travel Time From Dhubulia to Lalgola

Travel time from Dhubulia to Lalgola is generally 02 hours and 40 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0319102 hours and 34 minutes
3176502 hours and 16 minutes
0317102 hours and 48 minutes
0314302 hours and 28 minutes
3177302 hours and 26 minutes
3186102 hours and 26 minutes
0311502 hours and 20 minutes
3176902 hours and 26 minutes
0318302 hours and 46 minutes
0319302 hours and 25 minutes

Dhubulia Lalgola Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Dhubulia and Lalgola?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Dhubulia and Lalgola is 116 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Dhubulia to Lalgola?

03195 Sdah-lgl Memu Pgr Spl is the fastest train available from Dhubulia to Lalgola. It takes only to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Dhubulia to Lalgola?

53181 Lgl Pgr is the first train from Dhubulia to Lalgola. It leaves Dhubulia at 02:20.

Q. Which is the last train from Dhubulia to Lalgola?

03197 Sdah-lgl Memu Pgr Spl is the last train from Dhubulia to Lalgola. It leaves Dhubulia at 22:40.

Q. How many local trains run between Dhubulia and Lalgola?

Currently, 14 local trains run between Dhubulia and Lalgola.
For example, train number 03191 Lgl Pgr Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Sealdah and ends at Lalgola station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Dhubulia Lalgola Trains Morning Dhubulia Lalgola Trains DHUBULIA se LALGOLA train