DHULKOT to AMBALA CANT JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154304
KLK DLI PASSENGER
Daily
DKT
09:00
UMB
09:20
13 Km
00h 20m
274992
CHDL UMB PASS
Daily
DKT
11:30
UMB
11:50
12 Km
00h 20m
354532
KLK UMB PASSENGER
Daily
DKT
14:29
UMB
14:45
13 Km
00h 16m
414096
HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS
Daily
DKT
18:03
UMB
18:20
13 Km
00h 17m
564564
AADR NLDM UMB MUMU
Daily
DKT
18:38
UMB
19:15
12 Km
00h 37m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154512[cancelled]
NLDM UMB PASSENGER
Daily
DKT
19:28
UMB
19:45
13 Km
00h 17m
  • Dhulkot Ambala Cant Trains: As listed in above table there are total 5 direct trains between DHULKOT (DKT) and AMBALA CANT JN (UMB).
  • Departure time of 54304 KLK DLI PASSENGER at DHULKOT is 09:00. Its arrival time at AMBALA CANT JN is 09:20. It covers total distance of 13 kilometer in 00h 20m.
  • Departure time of 74992 CHDL-UMB PASS at DHULKOT is 11:30. Its arrival time at AMBALA CANT JN is 11:50. It covers total distance of 12 kilometer in 00h 20m.
  • Departure time of 54532 KLK UMB PASSENGER at DHULKOT is 14:29. Its arrival time at AMBALA CANT JN is 14:45. It covers total distance of 13 kilometer in 00h 16m.