DHUPGURI to BALASORE Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112508
SCL TVC EXPRESS
Fri
DQG
12:37
BLS
04:25
861 Km
15h 48m
212510
GHY SBC EXP
Mon Tue Sun
DQG
12:37
BLS
04:25
861 Km
15h 48m
312516
SCL TVC EXPRESS
Wed
DQG
12:37
BLS
04:25
861 Km
15h 48m
415630
GHY TBM EXPRESS
Fri
DQG
22:05
BLS
19:11
993 Km
21h 06m
515930
DBRG TBM EXPRESS
Mon
DQG
22:15
BLS
19:11
993 Km
20h 56m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
106335[cancelled]
GHY KCVL SPL
Thu
DQG
06:22
BLS
01:30
912 Km
19h 08m
  • Dhupguri Balasore Trains: As listed in above table there are total 5 direct trains between DHUPGURI (DQG) and BALASORE (BLS).
  • Departure time of 06335 GHY-KCVL SPL at DHUPGURI is 06:22. Its arrival time at BALASORE is 01:30. It covers total distance of 912 kilometer in 19h 08m.
  • Departure time of 12508 SCL - TVC EXPRESS at DHUPGURI is 12:37. Its arrival time at BALASORE is 04:25. It covers total distance of 861 kilometer in 15h 48m.
  • Departure time of 12510 GHY-SBC EXP at DHUPGURI is 12:37. Its arrival time at BALASORE is 04:25. It covers total distance of 861 kilometer in 15h 48m.