Diara To Rishra Trains


137312  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
04:25
DEA
Diara
04:47
RIS
Rishra
00h 22m
12 Km
32.7 km/hr
 
237314  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
05:25
DEA
Diara
05:49
RIS
Rishra
00h 24m
12 Km
30 km/hr
 
337316  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
06:09
DEA
Diara
06:33
RIS
Rishra
00h 24m
12 Km
30 km/hr
 
437318  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
06:54
DEA
Diara
07:24
RIS
Rishra
00h 30m
12 Km
24 km/hr
 
537320  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
07:47
DEA
Diara
08:08
RIS
Rishra
00h 21m
12 Km
34.3 km/hr
 
637304  SIU HWH LOCALDaily
08:19
DEA
Diara
08:37
RIS
Rishra
00h 18m
11 Km
36.7 km/hr
 
737308  HPL HWH LOCALDaily
08:50
DEA
Diara
09:16
RIS
Rishra
00h 26m
11 Km
25.4 km/hr
 
837372  GOGHAT HWH LOCALDaily
09:07
DEA
Diara
09:28
RIS
Rishra
00h 21m
11 Km
31.4 km/hr
 
937360  AMBG HWH LOCALDaily
09:47
DEA
Diara
10:11
RIS
Rishra
00h 24m
11 Km
27.5 km/hr
 
1037324  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
10:06
DEA
Diara
10:26
RIS
Rishra
00h 20m
12 Km
36 km/hr
 
1137326  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
10:59
DEA
Diara
11:22
RIS
Rishra
00h 23m
12 Km
31.3 km/hr
 
1237328  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
11:49
DEA
Diara
12:11
RIS
Rishra
00h 22m
12 Km
32.7 km/hr
 
1337330  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
12:34
DEA
Diara
12:58
RIS
Rishra
00h 24m
12 Km
30 km/hr
 
1437332  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
13:14
DEA
Diara
13:38
RIS
Rishra
00h 24m
12 Km
30 km/hr
 
1537362  ARAMBAGH HWH LOCALDaily
13:45
DEA
Diara
14:03
RIS
Rishra
00h 18m
11 Km
36.7 km/hr
 
1637334  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
13:59
DEA
Diara
14:26
RIS
Rishra
00h 27m
12 Km
26.7 km/hr
 
1737374  GOGT HWH LOCALDaily
14:35
DEA
Diara
14:55
RIS
Rishra
00h 20m
11 Km
33 km/hr
 
1837336  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
14:52
DEA
Diara
15:16
RIS
Rishra
00h 24m
12 Km
30 km/hr
 
1937338  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
15:51
DEA
Diara
16:10
RIS
Rishra
00h 19m
12 Km
37.9 km/hr
 
2037364  ARAMBAGH HWH LOCALDaily
16:06
DEA
Diara
16:30
RIS
Rishra
00h 24m
11 Km
27.5 km/hr
 
2137340  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
16:53
DEA
Diara
17:10
RIS
Rishra
00h 17m
12 Km
42.4 km/hr
 
2237342  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
17:40
DEA
Diara
18:09
RIS
Rishra
00h 29m
12 Km
24.8 km/hr
 
2337310  TAK SHE LOCALDaily
18:26
DEA
Diara
18:45
RIS
Rishra
00h 19m
12 Km
37.9 km/hr
 
2437344  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
18:45
DEA
Diara
19:07
RIS
Rishra
00h 22m
12 Km
32.7 km/hr
 
2537346  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
19:34
DEA
Diara
19:56
RIS
Rishra
00h 22m
12 Km
32.7 km/hr
 
2637348  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
20:07
DEA
Diara
20:33
RIS
Rishra
00h 26m
12 Km
27.7 km/hr
 
2737376  GOGT HWH LOCALDaily
20:33
DEA
Diara
20:58
RIS
Rishra
00h 25m
11 Km
26.4 km/hr
 
2837350  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
20:58
DEA
Diara
21:20
RIS
Rishra
00h 22m
12 Km
32.7 km/hr
 
2937306  SIU HWH LOCALDaily
21:12
DEA
Diara
21:31
RIS
Rishra
00h 19m
11 Km
34.7 km/hr
 
3037366  AMBG HWH LOCALDaily
21:32
DEA
Diara
21:59
RIS
Rishra
00h 27m
11 Km
24.4 km/hr
 
3137352  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
22:12
DEA
Diara
22:37
RIS
Rishra
00h 25m
12 Km
28.8 km/hr
 
3237378  AMBG HWH LOCALDaily
22:59
DEA
Diara
23:25
RIS
Rishra
00h 26m
11 Km
25.4 km/hr
 
3337354  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
23:35
DEA
Diara
23:57
RIS
Rishra
00h 22m
12 Km
32.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Diara and Rishra is 12 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 33 direct trains between Diara and Rishra. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Diara Rishra trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 22 minutes.

Distance Between Diara and Rishra

Distance Between Diara and Rishra is 12 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
12Kilometres
7.456452Miles
12000Meters
1200000Centimeters
13123.32Yards
39370.08Feet
472441.2Inches

Travel Time From Diara to Rishra

Travel time from Diara to Rishra is generally 00 hours and 22 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3731200 hours and 22 minutes
3731400 hours and 24 minutes
3731600 hours and 24 minutes
3731800 hours and 30 minutes
3732000 hours and 21 minutes
3730400 hours and 18 minutes
3730800 hours and 26 minutes
3737200 hours and 21 minutes
3736000 hours and 24 minutes
3732400 hours and 20 minutes

Diara Rishra Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Diara and Rishra?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Diara and Rishra is 12 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 22m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Diara to Rishra?

37340 Tak-hwh Local is the fastest train available from Diara to Rishra. It takes only 00 hours and 17 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Diara to Rishra?

37312 Tak-hwh Local is the first train from Diara to Rishra. It leaves Diara at 04:25.

Q. Which is the last train from Diara to Rishra?

37354 Tak-hwh Local is the last train from Diara to Rishra. It leaves Diara at 23:35.

Q. How many local trains run between Diara and Rishra?

Currently, 33 local trains run between Diara and Rishra.
For example, train number 37312 Tak-hwh Local is a local passenger train that originates from Tarakeswar and ends at Howrah Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Diara Rishra Trains Morning Diara Rishra Trains DIARA se RISHRA train