Dodhi To Ghazipur City Trains


120941  BDTS GCT EXPRESSTue Sun
05:30
DHE
Dodhi
06:45
GCT
Ghazipur City
01h 15m
62 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
222434  ANVT GCT EXPTue Sat
08:16
DHE
Dodhi
09:30
GCT
Ghazipur City
01h 14m
61 Km
49.5 km/hr
 
322420  ANVT GCT SUHAILDEV EXPMon Wed Fri Sun
08:16
DHE
Dodhi
09:30
GCT
Ghazipur City
01h 14m
61 Km
49.5 km/hr
 
415116  DLI CPR LOKNAYAK EXPRESSMon
09:09
DHE
Dodhi
10:10
GCT
Ghazipur City
01h 01m
61 Km
60 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Dodhi and Ghazipur City is 62 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 4 direct trains between Dodhi and Ghazipur City. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Dodhi Ghazipur City trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 15 minutes.

Dodhi Ghazipur City Superfast Trains

There is a total of 2 superfast trains between Dodhi and Ghazipur City. The below table lists them all.


120941  BDTS GCT EXPRESSTue Sun
05:30
DHE
Dodhi
06:45
GCT
Ghazipur City
01h 15m
62 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
222434  ANVT GCT EXPTue Sat
08:16
DHE
Dodhi
09:30
GCT
Ghazipur City
01h 14m
61 Km
49.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Dodhi and Ghazipur City

Distance Between Dodhi and Ghazipur City is 62 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
62Kilometres
38.525002Miles
62000Meters
6200000Centimeters
67803.82Yards
203412.08Feet
2440946.2Inches

Travel Time From Dodhi to Ghazipur City

Travel time from Dodhi to Ghazipur City is generally 01 hours and 15 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2094101 hours and 15 minutes
2243401 hours and 14 minutes
2242001 hours and 14 minutes
1511601 hours and 01 minutes

Dodhi Ghazipur City Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Dodhi and Ghazipur City?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Dodhi and Ghazipur City is 62 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Dodhi to Ghazipur City?

15116 Dli-cpr Loknayak Express is the fastest train available from Dodhi to Ghazipur City. It takes only 01 hours and 01 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Dodhi to Ghazipur City?

20941 Bdts - Gct Express is the first train from Dodhi to Ghazipur City. It leaves Dodhi at 05:30.

Q. Which is the last train from Dodhi to Ghazipur City?

15116 Dli-cpr Loknayak Express is the last train from Dodhi to Ghazipur City. It leaves Dodhi at 09:09.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Dodhi and Ghazipur City?

Currently, 2 superfast trains run between Dodhi and Ghazipur City.
20941 Bdts - Gct Express is a supefast express train that starts from Bandra Terminus and terminates at Ghazipur City.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Dodhi Ghazipur City Trains Morning Dodhi Ghazipur City Trains DODHI se GHAZIPUR CITY train