Dohrighat To Amila Trains


  • Dohrighat Amila Trains: A direct train between Dohrighat (DIT) and Amila (AMD) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Dohrighat and Amila

Distance Between Dohrighat and Amila is 9 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
9Kilometres
5.592339Miles
9000Meters
900000Centimeters
9842.49Yards
29527.56Feet
354330.9Inches

Travel Time From Dohrighat to Amila

Travel time from Dohrighat to Amila is generally 00 hours and 21 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Dohrighat Amila Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Dohrighat and Amila?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Dohrighat and Amila is 9 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 21m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Dohrighat to Amila?

72204 Dit-iaa Railbus is the fastest train available from Dohrighat to Amila. It takes only 00 hours and 21 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Dohrighat to Amila?

72204 Dit-iaa Railbus is the first train from Dohrighat to Amila. It leaves Dohrighat at 07:50.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Dohrighat Amila Trains Morning Dohrighat Amila Trains DOHRIGHAT se AMILA train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
172204  DIT IAA RAILBUS  - CANCELLEDDaily
07:50
DIT
Dohrighat
08:11
AMD
Amila
00h 21m
9 Km
25.7 km/hr
 
272206  DIT IAA RAILBUS  - CANCELLEDMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:50
DIT
Dohrighat
12:12
AMD
Amila
00h 22m
9 Km
24.5 km/hr
 
372208  DIT IAA RAILBUS  - CANCELLEDMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:15
DIT
Dohrighat
16:36
AMD
Amila
00h 21m
9 Km
25.7 km/hr
 
472210  DIT IAA RAILBUS  - CANCELLEDDaily
20:15
DIT
Dohrighat
20:37
AMD
Amila
00h 22m
9 Km
24.5 km/hr