Dohrighat To Ghosi Trains


  • Dohrighat Ghosi Trains: A direct train between Dohrighat (DIT) and Ghosi (GSI) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Dohrighat and Ghosi

Distance Between Dohrighat and Ghosi is 17 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
17Kilometres
10.563307Miles
17000Meters
1700000Centimeters
18591.37Yards
55774.28Feet
669291.7Inches

Travel Time From Dohrighat to Ghosi

Travel time from Dohrighat to Ghosi is generally 00 hours and 37 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Dohrighat Ghosi Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Dohrighat and Ghosi?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Dohrighat and Ghosi is 17 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 37m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Dohrighat to Ghosi?

72204 Dit-iaa Railbus is the fastest train available from Dohrighat to Ghosi. It takes only 00 hours and 37 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Dohrighat to Ghosi?

72204 Dit-iaa Railbus is the first train from Dohrighat to Ghosi. It leaves Dohrighat at 07:50.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Dohrighat Ghosi Trains Morning Dohrighat Ghosi Trains DOHRIGHAT se GHOSI train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
172204  DIT IAA RAILBUS  - CANCELLEDDaily
07:50
DIT
Dohrighat
08:27
GSI
Ghosi
00h 37m
17 Km
27.6 km/hr
 
272206  DIT IAA RAILBUS  - CANCELLEDMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:50
DIT
Dohrighat
12:29
GSI
Ghosi
00h 39m
17 Km
26.2 km/hr
 
372208  DIT IAA RAILBUS  - CANCELLEDMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:15
DIT
Dohrighat
16:52
GSI
Ghosi
00h 37m
17 Km
27.6 km/hr
 
472210  DIT IAA RAILBUS  - CANCELLEDDaily
20:15
DIT
Dohrighat
20:54
GSI
Ghosi
00h 39m
17 Km
26.2 km/hr