Dohrighat To Kopaganj Trains


  • Dohrighat Kopaganj Trains: A direct train between Dohrighat (DIT) and Kopaganj (KPJ) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Dohrighat and Kopaganj

Distance Between Dohrighat and Kopaganj is 28 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
28Kilometres
17.398388Miles
28000Meters
2800000Centimeters
30621.08Yards
91863.52Feet
1102362.8Inches

Travel Time From Dohrighat to Kopaganj

Travel time from Dohrighat to Kopaganj is generally 00 hours and 59 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Dohrighat Kopaganj Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Dohrighat and Kopaganj?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Dohrighat and Kopaganj is 28 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 59m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Dohrighat to Kopaganj?

72204 Dit-iaa Railbus is the fastest train available from Dohrighat to Kopaganj. It takes only 00 hours and 59 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Dohrighat to Kopaganj?

72204 Dit-iaa Railbus is the first train from Dohrighat to Kopaganj. It leaves Dohrighat at 07:50.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Dohrighat Kopaganj Trains Morning Dohrighat Kopaganj Trains DOHRIGHAT se KOPAGANJ train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
172204  DIT IAA RAILBUS  - CANCELLEDDaily
07:50
DIT
Dohrighat
08:49
KPJ
Kopaganj
00h 59m
28 Km
28.5 km/hr
 
272206  DIT IAA RAILBUS  - CANCELLEDMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:50
DIT
Dohrighat
12:51
KPJ
Kopaganj
01h 01m
28 Km
27.5 km/hr
 
372208  DIT IAA RAILBUS  - CANCELLEDMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:15
DIT
Dohrighat
17:14
KPJ
Kopaganj
00h 59m
28 Km
28.5 km/hr
 
472210  DIT IAA RAILBUS  - CANCELLEDDaily
20:15
DIT
Dohrighat
21:16
KPJ
Kopaganj
01h 01m
28 Km
27.5 km/hr