DOKRA HALT to BARAKAR Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
163552
DHN ASN PASSENGER
Daily
DOKM
03:17
BRR
04:12
36 Km
00h 55m
263542
GMO ASN PASSENGER
Daily
DOKM
08:03
BRR
08:46
37 Km
00h 43m
353524
DHN ASN PASS
Daily
DOKM
08:28
BRR
09:12
36 Km
00h 44m
403302
DHN ASN MEMU SPL
Daily
DOKM
11:51
BRR
12:36
36 Km
00h 45m
553062
RNC BWN PASS
Daily
DOKM
16:50
BRR
17:38
36 Km
00h 48m
663554
BSB ASN PASS
Daily
DOKM
19:06
BRR
19:51
36 Km
00h 45m
763544
GMO ASN PASSENGER
Daily
DOKM
21:42
BRR
22:34
37 Km
00h 52m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153322[cancelled]
DHN ASN PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DOKM
13:17
BRR
14:05
36 Km
00h 48m
253522[cancelled]
BSB ASN PASS
Daily
DOKM
19:23
BRR
20:09
36 Km
00h 46m
  • Dokra Halt Barakar Trains: As listed in above table there are total 7 direct trains between DOKRA HALT (DOKM) and BARAKAR (BRR).
  • Departure time of 63552 DHN - ASN PASSENGER at DOKRA HALT is 03:17. Its arrival time at BARAKAR is 04:12. It covers total distance of 36 kilometer in 00h 55m.
  • Departure time of 63542 GMO-ASN PASSENGER at DOKRA HALT is 08:03. Its arrival time at BARAKAR is 08:46. It covers total distance of 37 kilometer in 00h 43m.
  • Departure time of 53524 DHN-ASN PASS at DOKRA HALT is 08:28. Its arrival time at BARAKAR is 09:12. It covers total distance of 36 kilometer in 00h 44m.