DORNAKAL JN to ALER Trains


Covid Special Trains
107201
GNT SC GOLCONDA EXP
Daily
DKJ
09:00
ALER
11:39
159 Km
02h 39m
207405
TPTY ADB KRISHNA EXP
Daily
DKJ
15:20
ALER
17:55
170 Km
02h 35m
302705
GNT SC INTERCITY EXP
Daily
DKJ
17:27
ALER
20:06
159 Km
02h 39m
Other Trains
112737
COA LPI GOWTAMI EXP
Daily
DKJ
00:55
ALER
03:26
168 Km
02h 31m
257626
MUGR SC FAST PASS
Daily
DKJ
02:50
ALER
07:08
167 Km
04h 18m
317201
GNT SC GOLCONDA EXP
Daily
DKJ
08:55
ALER
11:39
167 Km
02h 44m
417405
TPTY ADB KRISHNA EXP
Daily
DKJ
15:25
ALER
18:23
168 Km
02h 58m
512705
GNT SC INTERCITY EXP
Daily
DKJ
17:39
ALER
20:19
167 Km
02h 40m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
107105
CCT HYB
Mon
DKJ
00:52
ALER
04:11
167 Km
03h 19m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between DORNAKAL JN and ALER is 167 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 8 direct trains between DORNAKAL JN and ALER that makes our travel safe and convenient. DORNAKAL JN ALER trains generally complete this journey in 03h 19m.

List of trains that run between DORNAKAL JN and ALER

1) 12737 COA-LPI GOWTAMI EXP

Train number 12737 COA-LPI GOWTAMI EXP that originates from KAKINADA PORT and ends at LINGAMPALLI leaves DORNAKAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:55. The train completes DORNAKAL JN to ALER journey in 02h 31m and reaches ALER on the scheduled arrival time of 03:26. This train 12737 runs on Daily between DKJ and ALER.

2) 57626 MUGR-SC FAST PASS

Train number 57626 MUGR-SC FAST PASS that originates from MANUGURU and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves DORNAKAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:50. The train completes DORNAKAL JN to ALER journey in 04h 18m and reaches ALER on the scheduled arrival time of 07:08. This train 57626 runs on Daily between DKJ and ALER.

3) 17201 GNT-SC GOLCONDA EXP

Train number 17201 GNT-SC GOLCONDA EXP that originates from GUNTUR JN and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves DORNAKAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:55. The train completes DORNAKAL JN to ALER journey in 02h 44m and reaches ALER on the scheduled arrival time of 11:39. This train 17201 runs on Daily between DKJ and ALER.

4) 07201 GNT-SC GOLCONDA EXP

Train number 07201 GNT-SC GOLCONDA EXP that originates from GUNTUR JN and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves DORNAKAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:00. The train completes DORNAKAL JN to ALER journey in 02h 39m and reaches ALER on the scheduled arrival time of 11:39. This train 07201 runs on Daily between DKJ and ALER.

5) 07405 TPTY-ADB KRISHNA EXP

Train number 07405 TPTY-ADB KRISHNA EXP that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at ADILABAD leaves DORNAKAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:20. The train completes DORNAKAL JN to ALER journey in 02h 35m and reaches ALER on the scheduled arrival time of 17:55. This train 07405 runs on Daily between DKJ and ALER.

6) 17405 TPTY-ADB KRISHNA EXP

Train number 17405 TPTY-ADB KRISHNA EXP that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at ADILABAD leaves DORNAKAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:25. The train completes DORNAKAL JN to ALER journey in 02h 58m and reaches ALER on the scheduled arrival time of 18:23. This train 17405 runs on Daily between DKJ and ALER.

7) 02705 GNT-SC INTERCITY EXP

Train number 02705 GNT-SC INTERCITY EXP that originates from GUNTUR JN and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves DORNAKAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:27. The train completes DORNAKAL JN to ALER journey in 02h 39m and reaches ALER on the scheduled arrival time of 20:06. This train 02705 runs on Daily between DKJ and ALER.

8) 12705 GNT-SC INTERCITY EXP

Train number 12705 GNT-SC INTERCITY EXP that originates from GUNTUR JN and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves DORNAKAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:39. The train completes DORNAKAL JN to ALER journey in 02h 40m and reaches ALER on the scheduled arrival time of 20:19. This train 12705 runs on Daily between DKJ and ALER.

Q. What is the distance between DORNAKAL JN and ALER?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between DORNAKAL JN and ALER is 167 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 19m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from DORNAKAL JN to ALER?

12737 COA-LPI GOWTAMI EXP is the fastest train available from DORNAKAL JN to ALER. It takes only 02h 31m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12737.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Dornakal Aler Trains Morning Dornakal Aler Trains DORNAKAL JN se ALER train