DORNAKAL JN to BEGAMPET Trains


Covid Special Trains
107206
COA SNSI EXP
Mon Wed Sat
DKJ
11:46
BMT
16:35
243 Km
04h 49m
207207
BZA SNSI EXPRESS
Tue
DKJ
11:46
BMT
16:35
234 Km
04h 49m
308561
VSKP KCG EXPRESS SPL
Daily
DKJ
02:05
KCG
07:25
235 Km
05h 20m
402799
BZA SC SATAVAHANA EXP
Daily
DKJ
07:58
SC
11:55
229 Km
03h 57m
507201
GNT SC GOLCONDA EXP
Daily
DKJ
09:00
SC
13:55
229 Km
04h 55m
607405
TPTY ADB KRISHNA EXP
Daily
DKJ
15:20
SC
20:25
239 Km
05h 05m
702705
GNT SC INTERCITY EXP
Daily
DKJ
17:27
SC
21:50
229 Km
04h 23m
Other Trains
112737
COA LPI GOWTAMI EXP
Daily
DKJ
00:55
BMT
05:33
243 Km
04h 38m
217206
COA SNSI EXP
Mon Wed Sat
DKJ
12:18
BMT
16:56
243 Km
04h 38m
317208
BZA SNSI EXPRESS
Tue
DKJ
12:18
BMT
16:57
242 Km
04h 39m
411303
MUGR KOP EXPRESS
Daily
DKJ
18:05
BMT
23:20
241 Km
05h 15m
512749
MTM BIDAR EXP
Daily
DKJ
00:26
SC
04:30
227 Km
04h 04m
657626
MUGR SC FAST PASS
Daily
DKJ
02:50
SC
09:25
236 Km
06h 35m
712759
MAS HYB CHARMINAR EXP
Daily
DKJ
03:00
SC
07:05
236 Km
04h 05m
812713
BZA SC SATAVAHANA EXP
Daily
DKJ
08:05
SC
11:55
236 Km
03h 50m
917201
GNT SC GOLCONDA EXP
Daily
DKJ
08:55
SC
13:55
236 Km
05h 00m
1017405
TPTY ADB KRISHNA EXP
Daily
DKJ
15:25
SC
20:40
238 Km
05h 15m
1112705
GNT SC INTERCITY EXP
Daily
DKJ
17:39
SC
21:50
236 Km
04h 11m
1218561
VSKP KCG EXPRESS
Daily
DKJ
23:15
KCG
03:45
232 Km
04h 30m
1317025
MUGR SC EXPRESS
Daily
DKJ
23:50
SC
04:45
236 Km
04h 55m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
107105
CCT HYB
Mon
DKJ
00:52
SC
05:50
236 Km
04h 58m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between DORNAKAL JN and BEGAMPET is 243 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 20 direct trains between DORNAKAL JN and BEGAMPET that makes our travel safe and convenient. DORNAKAL JN BEGAMPET trains generally complete this journey in 04h 38m.

List of trains that run between DORNAKAL JN and BEGAMPET

1) 12737 COA-LPI GOWTAMI EXP

Train number 12737 COA-LPI GOWTAMI EXP that originates from KAKINADA PORT and ends at LINGAMPALLI leaves DORNAKAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:55. The train completes DORNAKAL JN to BEGAMPET journey in 04h 38m and reaches BEGAMPET on the scheduled arrival time of 05:33. This train 12737 runs on Daily between DKJ and BMT.

2) 07206 COA-SNSI EXP

Train number 07206 COA-SNSI EXP that originates from KAKINADA PORT and ends at SAINAGAR SIRIDI leaves DORNAKAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:46. The train completes DORNAKAL JN to BEGAMPET journey in 04h 49m and reaches BEGAMPET on the scheduled arrival time of 16:35. This train 07206 runs on Mon,Wed,Sat between DKJ and BMT.

3) 07207 BZA-SNSI EXPRESS

Train number 07207 BZA-SNSI EXPRESS that originates from VIJAYAWADA JN and ends at SAINAGAR SIRIDI leaves DORNAKAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:46. The train completes DORNAKAL JN to BEGAMPET journey in 04h 49m and reaches BEGAMPET on the scheduled arrival time of 16:35. This train 07207 runs on Tue between DKJ and BMT.

4) 17206 COA-SNSI EXP

Train number 17206 COA-SNSI EXP that originates from KAKINADA PORT and ends at SAINAGAR SIRIDI leaves DORNAKAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:18. The train completes DORNAKAL JN to BEGAMPET journey in 04h 38m and reaches BEGAMPET on the scheduled arrival time of 16:56. This train 17206 runs on Mon,Wed,Sat between DKJ and BMT.

5) 17208 BZA-SNSI EXPRESS

Train number 17208 BZA-SNSI EXPRESS that originates from VIJAYAWADA JN and ends at SAINAGAR SIRIDI leaves DORNAKAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:18. The train completes DORNAKAL JN to BEGAMPET journey in 04h 39m and reaches BEGAMPET on the scheduled arrival time of 16:57. This train 17208 runs on Tue between DKJ and BMT.

6) 11303 MUGR-KOP EXPRESS

Train number 11303 MUGR-KOP EXPRESS that originates from MANUGURU and ends at KOLHAPUR leaves DORNAKAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:05. The train completes DORNAKAL JN to BEGAMPET journey in 05h 15m and reaches BEGAMPET on the scheduled arrival time of 23:20. This train 11303 runs on Daily between DKJ and BMT.

7) 12749 MTM-BIDAR EXP

Train number 12749 MTM-BIDAR EXP that originates from MACHELIPATNAM and ends at BIDAR leaves DORNAKAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:26. The train completes DORNAKAL JN to SECUNDERABAD JN journey in 04h 04m and reaches SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:30. This train 12749 runs on Daily between DKJ and SC.

8) 08561 VSKP-KCG EXPRESS SPL

Train number 08561 VSKP-KCG EXPRESS SPL that originates from VISAKHAPATNAM and ends at KACHEGUDA leaves DORNAKAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:05. The train completes DORNAKAL JN to KACHEGUDA journey in 05h 20m and reaches KACHEGUDA on the scheduled arrival time of 07:25. This train 08561 runs on Daily between DKJ and KCG.

9) 57626 MUGR-SC FAST PASS

Train number 57626 MUGR-SC FAST PASS that originates from MANUGURU and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves DORNAKAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:50. The train completes DORNAKAL JN to SECUNDERABAD JN journey in 06h 35m and reaches SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:25. This train 57626 runs on Daily between DKJ and SC.

10) 12759 MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP

Train number 12759 MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at HYDERABAD DECAN leaves DORNAKAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:00. The train completes DORNAKAL JN to SECUNDERABAD JN journey in 04h 05m and reaches SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:05. This train 12759 runs on Daily between DKJ and SC.

11) 02799 BZA-SC SATAVAHANA EXP

Train number 02799 BZA-SC SATAVAHANA EXP that originates from VIJAYAWADA JN and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves DORNAKAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:58. The train completes DORNAKAL JN to SECUNDERABAD JN journey in 03h 57m and reaches SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:55. This train 02799 runs on Daily between DKJ and SC.

12) 12713 BZA-SC SATAVAHANA EXP

Train number 12713 BZA-SC SATAVAHANA EXP that originates from VIJAYAWADA JN and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves DORNAKAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:05. The train completes DORNAKAL JN to SECUNDERABAD JN journey in 03h 50m and reaches SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:55. This train 12713 runs on Daily between DKJ and SC.

13) 17201 GNT-SC GOLCONDA EXP

Train number 17201 GNT-SC GOLCONDA EXP that originates from GUNTUR JN and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves DORNAKAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:55. The train completes DORNAKAL JN to SECUNDERABAD JN journey in 05h 00m and reaches SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:55. This train 17201 runs on Daily between DKJ and SC.

14) 07201 GNT-SC GOLCONDA EXP

Train number 07201 GNT-SC GOLCONDA EXP that originates from GUNTUR JN and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves DORNAKAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:00. The train completes DORNAKAL JN to SECUNDERABAD JN journey in 04h 55m and reaches SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:55. This train 07201 runs on Daily between DKJ and SC.

15) 07405 TPTY-ADB KRISHNA EXP

Train number 07405 TPTY-ADB KRISHNA EXP that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at ADILABAD leaves DORNAKAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:20. The train completes DORNAKAL JN to SECUNDERABAD JN journey in 05h 05m and reaches SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:25. This train 07405 runs on Daily between DKJ and SC.

16) 17405 TPTY-ADB KRISHNA EXP

Train number 17405 TPTY-ADB KRISHNA EXP that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at ADILABAD leaves DORNAKAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:25. The train completes DORNAKAL JN to SECUNDERABAD JN journey in 05h 15m and reaches SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:40. This train 17405 runs on Daily between DKJ and SC.

17) 02705 GNT-SC INTERCITY EXP

Train number 02705 GNT-SC INTERCITY EXP that originates from GUNTUR JN and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves DORNAKAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:27. The train completes DORNAKAL JN to SECUNDERABAD JN journey in 04h 23m and reaches SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:50. This train 02705 runs on Daily between DKJ and SC.

18) 12705 GNT-SC INTERCITY EXP

Train number 12705 GNT-SC INTERCITY EXP that originates from GUNTUR JN and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves DORNAKAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:39. The train completes DORNAKAL JN to SECUNDERABAD JN journey in 04h 11m and reaches SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:50. This train 12705 runs on Daily between DKJ and SC.

19) 18561 VSKP-KCG EXPRESS

Train number 18561 VSKP-KCG EXPRESS that originates from VISAKHAPATNAM and ends at KACHEGUDA leaves DORNAKAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:15. The train completes DORNAKAL JN to KACHEGUDA journey in 04h 30m and reaches KACHEGUDA on the scheduled arrival time of 03:45. This train 18561 runs on Daily between DKJ and KCG.

20) 17025 MUGR-SC EXPRESS

Train number 17025 MUGR-SC EXPRESS that originates from MANUGURU and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves DORNAKAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:50. The train completes DORNAKAL JN to SECUNDERABAD JN journey in 04h 55m and reaches SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:45. This train 17025 runs on Daily between DKJ and SC.

Q. What is the distance between DORNAKAL JN and BEGAMPET?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between DORNAKAL JN and BEGAMPET is 243 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 38m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from DORNAKAL JN to BEGAMPET?

12713 BZA-SC SATAVAHANA EXP is the fastest train available from DORNAKAL JN to BEGAMPET. It takes only 03h 50m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12713.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Dornakal Begampet Trains Morning Dornakal Begampet Trains DORNAKAL JN se BEGAMPET train