DORNAKAL JN to CHIRALA Trains


Regular Trains
117406
ADB TPTY KRISHNA EXP
DAILY
DKJ
09:54
CLX
14:09
212 Km
04h 15m
216094
LJN MAS EXP
TUE FRI
DKJ
18:25
CLX
23:23
237 Km
04h 58m
312760
HYB TBM CHARMINAR EXP
DAILY
DKJ
21:38
CLX
01:16
212 Km
03h 38m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
107406
ADB TPTY KRISHNA EXP
Daily
DKJ
09:42
CLX
14:09
212 Km
04h 27m
206094
LJN MAS FESTIVAL SPL
Tue Fri
DKJ
18:30
CLX
23:38
237 Km
05h 08m
316032
SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS
Thu Sun Mon
DKJ
20:01
CLX
01:24
233 Km
05h 23m
402760
HYB TBM CHARMINAR EXP
Daily
DKJ
21:38
CLX
01:16
212 Km
03h 38m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between DORNAKAL JN and CHIRALA is 212 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between DORNAKAL JN and CHIRALA that makes our travel safe and convenient. DORNAKAL JN CHIRALA trains generally complete this journey in 04h 27m.

List of trains that run between DORNAKAL JN and CHIRALA

1) 17406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP

Train number 17406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP that originates from ADILABAD and ends at TIRUPATI leaves DORNAKAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:54. The train completes DORNAKAL JN to CHIRALA journey in 04h 15m and reaches CHIRALA on the scheduled arrival time of 14:09. This train 17406 runs on DAILY between DKJ and CLX.

2) 16094 LJN - MAS EXP

Train number 16094 LJN - MAS EXP that originates from LUCKNOWJN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves DORNAKAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:25. The train completes DORNAKAL JN to CHIRALA journey in 04h 58m and reaches CHIRALA on the scheduled arrival time of 23:23. This train 16094 runs on TUE,FRI between DKJ and CLX.

3) 12760 HYB-TBM CHARMINAR EXP

Train number 12760 HYB-TBM CHARMINAR EXP that originates from HYDERABAD DECAN and ends at TAMBARAM leaves DORNAKAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:38. The train completes DORNAKAL JN to CHIRALA journey in 03h 38m and reaches CHIRALA on the scheduled arrival time of 01:16. This train 12760 runs on DAILY between DKJ and CLX.

Q. What is the distance between DORNAKAL JN and CHIRALA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between DORNAKAL JN and CHIRALA is 212 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 27m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from DORNAKAL JN to CHIRALA?

12760 HYB-TBM CHARMINAR EXP is the fastest train available from DORNAKAL JN to CHIRALA. It takes only 03h 38m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12760.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Dornakal Chirala Trains Morning Dornakal Chirala Trains DORNAKAL JN se CHIRALA train