DORNAKAL JN to ELURU Trains


Regular Trains
117205
SNSI CCT EXP
MON WED FRI
DKJ
12:51
EE
16:04
183 Km
03h 13m
212862
KCG VSKP S/F
DAILY
DKJ
22:15
EE
01:28
179 Km
03h 13m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
118562
KCG VSKP EXPRESSS
Daily
DKJ
04:05
EE
07:43
179 Km
03h 38m
207205
SNSI CCT EXP
Wed Fri Mon
DKJ
12:43
EE
16:24
183 Km
03h 41m
308562
KCG VSKP S/F SPECIAL
Daily
DKJ
22:15
EE
01:29
179 Km
03h 14m
407106
HYB CCT
Fri
DKJ
23:31
EE
02:40
176 Km
03h 09m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between DORNAKAL JN and ELURU is 179 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 2 direct trains between DORNAKAL JN and ELURU that makes our travel safe and convenient. DORNAKAL JN ELURU trains generally complete this journey in 03h 38m.

List of trains that run between DORNAKAL JN and ELURU

1) 17205 SNSI-CCT EXP

Train number 17205 SNSI-CCT EXP that originates from SAINAGAR SIRIDI and ends at KAKINADA PORT leaves DORNAKAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:51. The train completes DORNAKAL JN to ELURU journey in 03h 13m and reaches ELURU on the scheduled arrival time of 16:04. This train 17205 runs on MON,WED,FRI between DKJ and EE.

2) 12862 KCG-VSKP S/F

Train number 12862 KCG-VSKP S/F that originates from KACHEGUDA and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves DORNAKAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:15. The train completes DORNAKAL JN to ELURU journey in 03h 13m and reaches ELURU on the scheduled arrival time of 01:28. This train 12862 runs on DAILY between DKJ and EE.

Q. What is the distance between DORNAKAL JN and ELURU?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between DORNAKAL JN and ELURU is 179 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 38m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from DORNAKAL JN to ELURU?

07106 HYB-CCT is the fastest train available from DORNAKAL JN to ELURU. It takes only 03h 09m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 07106.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Dornakal Eluru Trains Morning Dornakal Eluru Trains DORNAKAL JN se ELURU train