Dum Dum To Barra Bazar Trains


130322  HNB BBDB LOCAL VIA TALADaily
07:28
DDJ
Dum Dum
07:50
BZB
Barra Bazar
00h 22m
9 Km
24.5 km/hr
 
230142  GEDE MJT LOCALDaily
07:59
DDJ
Dum Dum
08:26
BZB
Barra Bazar
00h 27m
8 Km
17.8 km/hr
 
330342  BNJ MJT LOCALDaily
08:15
DDJ
Dum Dum
08:37
BZB
Barra Bazar
00h 22m
9 Km
24.5 km/hr
 
430344  BNJ MJT LOCALDaily
09:08
DDJ
Dum Dum
09:30
BZB
Barra Bazar
00h 22m
9 Km
24.5 km/hr
 
530128  KLYM MJT LOCALDaily
09:35
DDJ
Dum Dum
10:00
BZB
Barra Bazar
00h 25m
9 Km
21.6 km/hr
 
630116  BP BBDB LOCALDaily
09:57
DDJ
Dum Dum
10:20
BZB
Barra Bazar
00h 23m
8 Km
20.9 km/hr
 
730324  HNB MJT LOCALDaily
10:32
DDJ
Dum Dum
11:06
BZB
Barra Bazar
00h 34m
9 Km
15.9 km/hr
 
830346  BNJ BBD LOCALDaily
11:36
DDJ
Dum Dum
12:00
BZB
Barra Bazar
00h 24m
9 Km
22.5 km/hr
 
930332  HB MJT LOCALDaily
15:16
DDJ
Dum Dum
15:38
BZB
Barra Bazar
00h 22m
9 Km
24.5 km/hr
 
1030122  NH BLN VIA MJT LOCALDaily
16:01
DDJ
Dum Dum
16:23
BZB
Barra Bazar
00h 22m
9 Km
24.5 km/hr
 
1130312  BT MJT LOCALDaily
16:21
DDJ
Dum Dum
16:43
BZB
Barra Bazar
00h 22m
9 Km
24.5 km/hr
 
1230152  NH MJT LOCALDaily
17:09
DDJ
Dum Dum
17:33
BZB
Barra Bazar
00h 24m
9 Km
22.5 km/hr
 
1330112  BP MJT LOCALDaily
17:43
DDJ
Dum Dum
18:25
BZB
Barra Bazar
00h 42m
8 Km
11.4 km/hr
 
1430314  DTK MJT LOCALDaily
18:45
DDJ
Dum Dum
19:09
BZB
Barra Bazar
00h 24m
9 Km
22.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Dum Dum and Barra Bazar is 9 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 14 direct trains between Dum Dum and Barra Bazar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Dum Dum Barra Bazar trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 22 minutes.

Distance Between Dum Dum and Barra Bazar

Distance Between Dum Dum and Barra Bazar is 9 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
9Kilometres
5.592339Miles
9000Meters
900000Centimeters
9842.49Yards
29527.56Feet
354330.9Inches

Travel Time From Dum Dum to Barra Bazar

Travel time from Dum Dum to Barra Bazar is generally 00 hours and 22 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3032200 hours and 22 minutes
3014200 hours and 27 minutes
3034200 hours and 22 minutes
3034400 hours and 22 minutes
3012800 hours and 25 minutes
3011600 hours and 23 minutes
3032400 hours and 34 minutes
3034600 hours and 24 minutes
3033200 hours and 22 minutes
3012200 hours and 22 minutes

Dum Dum Barra Bazar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Dum Dum and Barra Bazar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Dum Dum and Barra Bazar is 9 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 22m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Dum Dum to Barra Bazar?

30016 Bnba-mjt Local is the fastest train available from Dum Dum to Barra Bazar. It takes only 00 hours and 20 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Dum Dum to Barra Bazar?

30322 Hnb-bbdb Local Via Tala is the first train from Dum Dum to Barra Bazar. It leaves Dum Dum at 07:28.

Q. Which is the last train from Dum Dum to Barra Bazar?

30314 Dtk-mjt Local is the last train from Dum Dum to Barra Bazar. It leaves Dum Dum at 18:45.

Q. How many local trains run between Dum Dum and Barra Bazar?

Currently, 14 local trains run between Dum Dum and Barra Bazar.
For example, train number 30322 Hnb-bbdb Local Via Tala is a local passenger train that originates from Hasanabad and ends at Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Dum Dum Barra Bazar Trains Morning Dum Dum Barra Bazar Trains DUM DUM se BARRA BAZAR train