Dum Dum To Krishngr Cty Trains


131811  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
03:31
DDJ
Dum Dum
05:48
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 17m
92 Km
40.3 km/hr
 
203171  SDAH LGL PASS SPLDaily
03:59
DDJ
Dum Dum
06:19
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 20m
92 Km
39.4 km/hr
 
331813  SDAH KNJ LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:31
DDJ
Dum Dum
07:42
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 11m
92 Km
42.1 km/hr
 
431815  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
06:21
DDJ
Dum Dum
08:34
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 13m
92 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
531817  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
07:06
DDJ
Dum Dum
09:22
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 16m
92 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
631819  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
08:04
DDJ
Dum Dum
10:10
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 06m
92 Km
43.8 km/hr
 
730145  BBD KNJDaily
08:52
DDJ
Dum Dum
11:02
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 10m
92 Km
42.5 km/hr
 
831821  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
09:46
DDJ
Dum Dum
11:50
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 04m
92 Km
44.5 km/hr
 
903115  SDAH LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
10:40
DDJ
Dum Dum
12:33
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
01h 53m
92 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
1031825  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
11:03
DDJ
Dum Dum
13:15
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 12m
92 Km
41.8 km/hr
 
1131827  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
12:16
DDJ
Dum Dum
14:26
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 10m
92 Km
42.5 km/hr
 
1203183  SDAH LGL PGR SPLDaily
12:54
DDJ
Dum Dum
15:11
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 17m
92 Km
40.3 km/hr
 
1331829  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
13:26
DDJ
Dum Dum
15:35
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 09m
92 Km
42.8 km/hr
 
1403193  KOAA LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
14:23
DDJ
Dum Dum
16:23
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 00m
92 Km
46 km/hr
 
1531831  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
15:36
DDJ
Dum Dum
17:50
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 14m
92 Km
41.2 km/hr
 
1631833  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
16:27
DDJ
Dum Dum
18:35
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 08m
92 Km
43.1 km/hr
 
1731801  SDAH KNJ LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:16
DDJ
Dum Dum
19:29
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 13m
92 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
1831835  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
17:48
DDJ
Dum Dum
19:49
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 01m
92 Km
45.6 km/hr
 
1931837  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
18:54
DDJ
Dum Dum
20:59
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 05m
92 Km
44.2 km/hr
 
2003195  SDAH LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
19:32
DDJ
Dum Dum
21:28
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
01h 56m
92 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
2131841  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
19:46
DDJ
Dum Dum
21:57
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 11m
92 Km
42.1 km/hr
 
2203197  SDAH LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
20:31
DDJ
Dum Dum
22:25
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
01h 54m
92 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
2331843  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
21:11
DDJ
Dum Dum
23:22
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 11m
92 Km
42.1 km/hr
 
2403191  LGL PGR SPLDaily
23:44
DDJ
Dum Dum
02:02
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 18m
92 Km
40 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Dum Dum and Krishngr Cty is 92 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 24 direct trains between Dum Dum and Krishngr Cty Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Dum Dum Krishngr Cty trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 17 minutes.

Distance Between Dum Dum and Krishngr Cty

Distance Between Dum Dum and Krishngr Cty is 92 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
92Kilometres
57.166132Miles
92000Meters
9200000Centimeters
100612.12Yards
301837.28Feet
3622049.2Inches

Travel Time From Dum Dum to Krishngr Cty

Travel time from Dum Dum to Krishngr Cty is generally 02 hours and 17 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3181102 hours and 17 minutes
0317102 hours and 20 minutes
3181302 hours and 11 minutes
3181502 hours and 13 minutes
3181702 hours and 16 minutes
3181902 hours and 06 minutes
3014502 hours and 10 minutes
3182102 hours and 04 minutes
0311501 hours and 53 minutes
3182502 hours and 12 minutes

Dum Dum Krishngr Cty Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Dum Dum and Krishngr Cty?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Dum Dum and Krishngr Cty Junction is 92 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 17m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Dum Dum to Krishngr Cty?

03115 Sdah Lgl Memu Pgr Spl is the fastest train available from Dum Dum to Krishngr Cty. It takes only 01 hours and 53 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Dum Dum to Krishngr Cty?

31811 Sdah-knj Local is the first train from Dum Dum to Krishngr Cty. It leaves Dum Dum at 03:31.

Q. Which is the last train from Dum Dum to Krishngr Cty?

03191 Lgl Pgr Spl is the last train from Dum Dum to Krishngr Cty. It leaves Dum Dum at 23:44.

Q. How many local trains run between Dum Dum and Krishngr Cty?

Currently, 24 local trains run between Dum Dum and Krishngr Cty.
For example, train number 31811 Sdah-knj Local is a local passenger train that originates from Sealdah and ends at Krishngr Cty Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Dum Dum Krishngr Cty Trains Morning Dum Dum Krishngr Cty Trains DUM DUM se KRISHNGR CTY JN train