DUMKA to BASUKINATH Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153551
DUMK JASIDIH PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DUMK
09:25
BSKH
09:55
23 Km
00h 30m
253081
RPH JASHIDIH PASSENGER
Daily
DUMK
14:20
BSKH
14:49
23 Km
00h 29m
353555
DUMK JSME PAS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DUMK
17:10
BSKH
17:40
23 Km
00h 30m
418620
DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX
Daily
DUMK
18:45
BSKH
19:08
23 Km
00h 23m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153553[cancelled]
JSME DUMKA PGR
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DUMK
13:25
BSKH
13:54
23 Km
00h 29m
273552[cancelled]
BRPS JSME DEMU PGR
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DUMK
13:40
BSKH
14:09
22 Km
00h 29m
  • Dumka Basukinath Trains: As listed in above table there are total 4 direct trains between DUMKA (DUMK) and BASUKINATH (BSKH).
  • Departure time of 53551 DUMK JASIDIH PASS at DUMKA is 09:25. Its arrival time at BASUKINATH is 09:55. It covers total distance of 23 kilometer in 00h 30m.
  • Departure time of 53553 JSME DUMKA PGR at DUMKA is 13:25. Its arrival time at BASUKINATH is 13:54. It covers total distance of 23 kilometer in 00h 29m.
  • Departure time of 73552 BRPS JSME DEMU PGR at DUMKA is 13:40. Its arrival time at BASUKINATH is 14:09. It covers total distance of 22 kilometer in 00h 29m.