DUMRI to BAKHTIYARPUR JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
163205
KIUL PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
DMRX
02:09
BKP
04:19
66 Km
02h 10m
213131
KOAA PNBE EXP
Daily
DMRX
05:10
BKP
07:35
66 Km
02h 25m
363207
JAJ PNBE MEMU PASSANGER
Daily
DMRX
07:29
BKP
09:41
66 Km
02h 12m
418622
HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E
Daily
DMRX
09:35
BKP
11:09
66 Km
01h 34m
513007
U ABHATOOFAN EXP
Daily
DMRX
18:14
BKP
19:30
66 Km
01h 16m
613235
SBG DNR INTERCITY EXP
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DMRX
19:26
BKP
20:51
66 Km
01h 25m
763211
JAJ PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
DMRX
19:51
BKP
22:25
66 Km
02h 34m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
173203[cancelled]
KIUL PNBE PASS
Daily
DMRX
01:35
BKP
04:21
66 Km
02h 46m
203235[cancelled]
SBG DNR SHRAVANI SPL
Sun
DMRX
19:26
BKP
20:40
66 Km
01h 14m
  • Dumri Bakhtiyarpur Trains: As listed in above table there are total 7 direct trains between DUMRI (DMRX) and BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP).
  • Departure time of 73203 KIUL-PNBE PASS at DUMRI is 01:35. Its arrival time at BAKHTIYARPUR JN is 04:21. It covers total distance of 66 kilometer in 02h 46m.
  • Departure time of 63205 KIUL-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER at DUMRI is 02:09. Its arrival time at BAKHTIYARPUR JN is 04:19. It covers total distance of 66 kilometer in 02h 10m.
  • Departure time of 13131 KOAA PNBE EXP at DUMRI is 05:10. Its arrival time at BAKHTIYARPUR JN is 07:35. It covers total distance of 66 kilometer in 02h 25m.