DUMRI to BANSIPUR Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
113008
U A TOOFAN EXP
Daily
DMRX
09:13
BSQP
10:26
19 Km
01h 13m
263208
PNBE JSME MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
DMRX
12:50
BSQP
13:42
20 Km
00h 52m
353050
MKA HWH PASSENGER
Daily
DMRX
13:22
BSQP
14:09
20 Km
00h 47m
413124
SMI SDAH EXP
Daily
DMRX
13:42
BSQP
14:40
20 Km
00h 58m
563210
PNBE JAJ MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
DMRX
14:53
BSQP
15:37
20 Km
00h 44m
618621
PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA
Daily
DMRX
17:38
BSQP
18:21
20 Km
00h 43m
713132
PNBE KOAA EXPRESS
Daily
DMRX
20:03
BSQP
20:40
20 Km
00h 37m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153132[cancelled]
MFP SDAH PASS
Daily
DMRX
13:40
BSQP
14:38
20 Km
00h 58m
  • Dumri Bansipur Trains: As listed in above table there are total 7 direct trains between DUMRI (DMRX) and BANSIPUR (BSQP).
  • Departure time of 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP at DUMRI is 09:13. Its arrival time at BANSIPUR is 10:26. It covers total distance of 19 kilometer in 01h 13m.
  • Departure time of 63208 PNBE-JSME MEMU PASSENGER at DUMRI is 12:50. Its arrival time at BANSIPUR is 13:42. It covers total distance of 20 kilometer in 00h 52m.
  • Departure time of 53050 MKA - HWH PASSENGER at DUMRI is 13:22. Its arrival time at BANSIPUR is 14:09. It covers total distance of 20 kilometer in 00h 47m.