DUMRI to BARAUNI JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153041
HWH JYG PASS
Daily
DMRX
02:39
BJU
05:30
25 Km
02h 51m
213123
SDAH SMI EXP
Daily
DMRX
17:54
BJU
20:35
25 Km
02h 41m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153131[cancelled]
SDAH MFP PASS
Daily
DMRX
17:55
BJU
20:35
28 Km
02h 40m
  • Dumri Barauni Trains: As listed in above table there are total 2 direct trains between DUMRI (DMRX) and BARAUNI JN (BJU).
  • Departure time of 53041 HWH- JYG PASS at DUMRI is 02:39. Its arrival time at BARAUNI JN is 05:30. It covers total distance of 25 kilometer in 02h 51m.
  • Departure time of 13123 SDAH- SMI EXP at DUMRI is 17:54. Its arrival time at BARAUNI JN is 20:35. It covers total distance of 25 kilometer in 02h 41m.