DURAUNDHA JN to BACHWARA JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
115210
ASR SHC JANSEWA EXP
Daily
DDA
06:08
BCA
10:28
173 Km
04h 20m
215028
MAURYA EXPRESS
Daily
DDA
10:05
BCA
17:04
242 Km
06h 59m
313020
BAGH EXPRESS
Daily
DDA
15:51
BCA
22:19
242 Km
06h 28m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
105210[cancelled]
ASR SHC JANSADHARAN SPL
Thu Fri Mon
DDA
06:17
BCA
10:45
174 Km
04h 28m
  • Duraundha Bachwara Trains: As listed in above table there are total 3 direct trains between DURAUNDHA JN (DDA) and BACHWARA JN (BCA).
  • Departure time of 15210 ASR-SHC JANSEWA EXP at DURAUNDHA JN is 06:08. Its arrival time at BACHWARA JN is 10:28. It covers total distance of 173 kilometer in 04h 20m.
  • Departure time of 05210 ASR-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL at DURAUNDHA JN is 06:17. Its arrival time at BACHWARA JN is 10:45. It covers total distance of 174 kilometer in 04h 28m.
  • Departure time of 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS at DURAUNDHA JN is 10:05. Its arrival time at BACHWARA JN is 17:04. It covers total distance of 242 kilometer in 06h 59m.