DURGAPUR to NEW DELHI Trains


Regular Trains
112303
HWH NDLS POORVA EXPRESS
MON TUE FRI SAT
DGR
09:59
NDLS
06:00
1367 Km
20h 01m
212381
POORVA EXP (VIA GAYA)
WED THU SUN
DGR
10:13
NDLS
06:00
1288 Km
19h 47m
312313
SDAH NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRES
DAILY
DGR
18:48
NDLS
10:50
1288 Km
16h 02m
412311
HWH KLK NETAJI EXPRESS
DAILY
DGR
00:03
DLI
20:50
1283 Km
20h 47m
512371
HWH BKN SF WEEKLY EXP
MON
DGR
10:13
DLI
09:50
1309 Km
23h 37m
612329
SDAH ANVT SF WEEKLY EXPRE
TUE
DGR
15:25
ANVT
08:40
1275 Km
17h 15m
712379
SDAH ASR JALIANWALABAG EX
FRI
DGR
15:27
DLI
09:05
1282 Km
17h 38m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102303
HWH NDLS SUF SPL
Mon Tue Fri Sat
DGR
10:03
NDLS
06:00
1367 Km
19h 57m
202381
HWH NDLS SUF SPL(VIAGAYA)
Wed Thu Sun
DGR
10:17
NDLS
06:00
1288 Km
19h 43m
313007
U ABHATOOFAN EXP
Daily
DGR
12:35
NDLS
19:40
1379 Km
31h 05m
402313
SDAH NDLS SPL
Daily
DGR
18:48
NDLS
10:50
1288 Km
16h 02m
502311
HWH KLK NETAJI EXP SPL
Daily
DGR
00:03
DLI
20:50
1283 Km
20h 47m
602371
HWH BKN SF WEEKLY SPL
Mon
DGR
10:13
DLI
09:50
1309 Km
23h 37m
702329
SDAH ANVT SF WEEKLY SPL
Tue
DGR
15:25
ANVT
08:40
1275 Km
17h 15m
802379
SDAH ASR SPECIAL
Fri
DGR
15:27
DLI
09:05
1282 Km
17h 38m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between DURGAPUR and NEW DELHI is 1367 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 7 direct trains between DURGAPUR and NEW DELHI that makes our travel safe and convenient. DURGAPUR NEW DELHI trains generally complete this journey in 20h 01m.

List of trains that run between DURGAPUR and NEW DELHI

1) 12303 HWH NDLS POORVA EXPRESS

Train number 12303 HWH NDLS POORVA EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves DURGAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 09:59. The train completes DURGAPUR to NEW DELHI journey in 20h 01m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:00. This train 12303 runs on MON,TUE,FRI,SAT between DGR and NDLS.

2) 12381 POORVA EXP (VIA GAYA)

Train number 12381 POORVA EXP (VIA GAYA) that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves DURGAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 10:13. The train completes DURGAPUR to NEW DELHI journey in 19h 47m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:00. This train 12381 runs on WED,THU,SUN between DGR and NDLS.

3) 12313 SDAH NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRES

Train number 12313 SDAH NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRES that originates from SEALDAH and ends at NEW DELHI leaves DURGAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 18:48. The train completes DURGAPUR to NEW DELHI journey in 16h 02m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:50. This train 12313 runs on DAILY between DGR and NDLS.

4) 12311 HWH KLK NETAJI EXPRESS

Train number 12311 HWH KLK NETAJI EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at KALKA leaves DURGAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 00:03. The train completes DURGAPUR to DELHI journey in 20h 47m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 20:50. This train 12311 runs on DAILY between DGR and DLI.

5) 12371 HWH-BKN SF WEEKLY EXP

Train number 12371 HWH-BKN SF WEEKLY EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at BIKANER JN leaves DURGAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 10:13. The train completes DURGAPUR to DELHI journey in 23h 37m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:50. This train 12371 runs on MON between DGR and DLI.

6) 12329 SDAH-ANVT SF WEEKLY EXPRE

Train number 12329 SDAH-ANVT SF WEEKLY EXPRE that originates from SEALDAH and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves DURGAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 15:25. The train completes DURGAPUR to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 17h 15m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 08:40. This train 12329 runs on TUE between DGR and ANVT.

7) 12379 SDAH ASR JALIANWALABAG EX

Train number 12379 SDAH ASR JALIANWALABAG EX that originates from SEALDAH and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves DURGAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 15:27. The train completes DURGAPUR to DELHI journey in 17h 38m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:05. This train 12379 runs on FRI between DGR and DLI.

Q. What is the distance between DURGAPUR and NEW DELHI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between DURGAPUR and NEW DELHI is 1367 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 20h 01m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from DURGAPUR to NEW DELHI?

02313 SDAH NDLS SPL is the fastest train available from DURGAPUR to NEW DELHI. It takes only 16h 02m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02313.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Durgapur New Delhi Trains Morning Durgapur New Delhi Trains DURGAPUR se NEW DELHI train