Ernakulam To Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Trains


112678  ERS SBC SF EXPDaily
09:10
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
19:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
10h 40m
580 Km
54.4 km/hr
 
216316  KCVL MYS EXPDaily
20:35
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
08:30
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
11h 55m
629 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
316525  CAPE SBC EXPRESSDaily
17:55
ERN
Ernakulam Town
06:40
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
12h 45m
626 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
422678  KCVL YPR SF EXPRESSFri
17:00
ERN
Ernakulam Town
04:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
11h 30m
634 Km
55.1 km/hr
 
512258  KCVL YPR GARIBRATH EXPMon Wed Fri
21:15
ERN
Ernakulam Town
09:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
12h 15m
582 Km
47.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Ernakulam and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 580 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Ernakulam Junction and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Ernakulam Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) trains complete this journey in 10 hours and 40 minutes.

Ernakulam Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Superfast Trains

There is a total of 2 superfast trains between Ernakulam and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The below table lists them all.


112678  ERS SBC SF EXPDaily
09:10
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
19:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
10h 40m
580 Km
54.4 km/hr
 
222678  KCVL YPR SF EXPRESSFri
17:00
ERN
Ernakulam Town
04:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
11h 30m
634 Km
55.1 km/hr
 

Ernakulam Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Ernakulam and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The below table lists them all.


112258  KCVL YPR GARIBRATH EXPMon Wed Fri
21:15
ERN
Ernakulam Town
09:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
12h 15m
582 Km
47.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Ernakulam and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

Distance Between Ernakulam and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 580 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
580Kilometres
360.39518Miles
580000Meters
58000000Centimeters
634293.8Yards
1902887.2Feet
22834658Inches

Travel Time From Ernakulam to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

Travel time from Ernakulam to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is generally 10 hours and 40 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1267810 hours and 40 minutes
1631611 hours and 55 minutes
1652512 hours and 45 minutes
2267811 hours and 30 minutes
1225812 hours and 15 minutes

Ernakulam Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Ernakulam and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Ernakulam Junction and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 580 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 10h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ernakulam to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

12678 Ers-sbc Sf Exp is the fastest train available from Ernakulam to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). It takes only 10 hours and 40 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Ernakulam to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

12678 Ers-sbc Sf Exp is the first train from Ernakulam to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). It leaves Ernakulam Jn at 09:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Ernakulam to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

12258 Kcvl-ypr Garibrath Exp is the last train from Ernakulam to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). It leaves Ernakulam Town at 21:15.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Ernakulam and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

Currently, 2 superfast trains run between Ernakulam and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).
12678 Ers-sbc Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Ernakulam Jn and terminates at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ernakulam Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Trains Morning Ernakulam Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Trains ERNAKULAM JN se KRANTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU STATION) train