ERNAKULAM JN to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
122634
NZM TVC SF EXP
Mon
ERS
00:55
TVC
05:25
206 Km
04h 30m
216603
MAVELI EXPRESS
Daily
ERS
02:25
TVC
07:55
205 Km
05h 30m
322207
MAS TVC AC EXP
Wed Sat
ERS
03:00
TVC
07:15
205 Km
04h 15m
419424
GIM TEN HUMSAFAR
Wed
ERS
04:00
TVC
07:55
206 Km
03h 55m
512432
NZM TVC RAJDHANI EXP
Thu Fri Tue
ERS
04:00
TVC
08:30
206 Km
04h 30m
616303
ERS TVC VANCHINAD EXP
Daily
ERS
05:00
TVC
10:25
223 Km
05h 25m
716341
GUV TVC INTERCITY EXP
Daily
ERS
05:20
TVC
10:15
205 Km
04h 55m
812644
SWARNA JAYANTI
Sun
ERS
05:40
TVC
11:35
205 Km
05h 55m
922656
NZM TVC WKLY SF EXP
Sun
ERS
09:40
TVC
14:50
206 Km
05h 10m
1012511
RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS
Sat Sun Tue
ERS
12:45
TVC
17:20
205 Km
04h 35m
1122645
AHILYANAGARI EX
Wed
ERS
12:45
TVC
17:20
206 Km
04h 35m
1219578
JAM TEN EXPRESS
Sun Mon
ERS
14:10
TVC
18:30
205 Km
04h 20m
1316345
NETRAVATI EXP
Daily
ERS
14:40
TVC
19:55
205 Km
05h 15m
1422642
SHM TVC SF EXP
Thu Tue
ERS
16:00
TVC
21:15
205 Km
05h 15m
1516605
ERNAD EXPRESS
Daily
ERS
16:25
TVC
21:00
205 Km
04h 35m
1612075
CLT T VC JAN SHATABDI
Daily
ERS
17:25
TVC
21:35
205 Km
04h 10m
1716301
VENAD EXPRESS
Daily
ERS
17:25
TVC
23:00
223 Km
05h 35m
1822619
BSP TEN WEEKLY EXPRESS
Wed
ERS
21:25
TVC
01:15
205 Km
03h 50m
1916331
TRIVANDRAM W EXP
Tue
ERS
23:00
TVC
03:50
206 Km
04h 50m
2016128
GUV CHENNAI EXP
Daily
ERS
23:40
TVC
03:55
205 Km
04h 15m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
109458[cancelled]
GANDHIDHAM TIRUNELVELI
Wed
ERS
04:15
TVC
07:50
206 Km
03h 35m
  • Ernakulam Trivandrum Cntl Trains: As listed in above table there are total 20 direct trains between ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) and TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC).
  • Departure time of 22634 NZM TVC SF EXP at ERNAKULAM JN is 00:55. Its arrival time at TRIVANDRUM CNTL is 05:25. It covers total distance of 206 kilometer in 04h 30m.
  • Departure time of 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS at ERNAKULAM JN is 02:25. Its arrival time at TRIVANDRUM CNTL is 07:55. It covers total distance of 205 kilometer in 05h 30m.
  • Departure time of 22207 MAS-TVC AC EXP at ERNAKULAM JN is 03:00. Its arrival time at TRIVANDRUM CNTL is 07:15. It covers total distance of 205 kilometer in 04h 15m.