Ernakulam To Udupi Trains


122149  ERS PUNE SF EXPRESSTue Fri
05:15
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
13:38
UD
Udupi
08h 23m
483 Km
57.6 km/hr
 
222655  ERS NZM WKLY SF EXPWed
05:15
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
13:38
UD
Udupi
08h 23m
483 Km
57.6 km/hr
 
310216  ERS MAO EXPRESSMon
10:40
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
19:38
UD
Udupi
08h 58m
483 Km
53.9 km/hr
 
412217  KCVL SUFMon Sat
12:55
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
21:38
UD
Udupi
08h 43m
483 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
512483  KCVL EXPRESSWed
12:55
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
21:38
UD
Udupi
08h 43m
483 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
622659  KCVL YNRK SF EXPFri
12:55
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
21:38
UD
Udupi
08h 43m
483 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
712617  ERS NZM MANGALA SF EXPDaily
13:25
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
23:04
UD
Udupi
09h 39m
483 Km
50.1 km/hr
 
816346  TVC LTT NETRAVATHI EXPDaily
13:50
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
00:38
UD
Udupi
10h 48m
483 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
919577  JAMNAGAR EXPMon Tue
14:20
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
23:36
UD
Udupi
09h 16m
483 Km
52.1 km/hr
 
1020909  KCVL PBR S F EXPSun
14:20
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
23:36
UD
Udupi
09h 16m
483 Km
52.1 km/hr
 
1120931  KCVL INDORE EXPFri
14:20
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
23:36
UD
Udupi
09h 16m
483 Km
52.1 km/hr
 
1222633  NIZAMUDDIN EXPWed
18:35
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
03:40
UD
Udupi
09h 05m
483 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
1311098  ERS PUNE POORNA EXPRESSMon
18:50
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
03:40
UD
Udupi
08h 50m
483 Km
54.7 km/hr
 
1412977  MARU SAGAR EXPSun
20:25
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
06:10
UD
Udupi
09h 45m
483 Km
49.5 km/hr
 
1516338  OKHA EXPRESSWed Fri
20:25
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
06:10
UD
Udupi
09h 45m
483 Km
49.5 km/hr
 
1612431  TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXPTue Thu Fri
22:35
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
06:40
UD
Udupi
08h 05m
483 Km
59.8 km/hr
 
1722114  KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXPMon Thu
05:10
ERN
Ernakulam Town
13:38
UD
Udupi
08h 28m
480 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
1822653  TVC NZM WKLY SF EXPSat
05:10
ERN
Ernakulam Town
13:38
UD
Udupi
08h 28m
481 Km
56.8 km/hr
 
1912202  KCVL LTT GARIB RATH EXPThu Sun
12:55
ERN
Ernakulam Town
21:38
UD
Udupi
08h 43m
480 Km
55.1 km/hr
 
2016312  KCVL SGNR EXPSat
20:20
ERN
Ernakulam Town
05:56
UD
Udupi
09h 36m
480 Km
50 km/hr
 
2116334  TVC VERAVAL EXPMon
20:20
ERN
Ernakulam Town
06:10
UD
Udupi
09h 50m
481 Km
48.9 km/hr
 
2219259  KCVL BVC EXPRESSThu
20:20
ERN
Ernakulam Town
05:56
UD
Udupi
09h 36m
480 Km
50 km/hr
 
2316336  NCJ GANDHIDHAM EXPTue
20:30
ERN
Ernakulam Town
06:10
UD
Udupi
09h 40m
481 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
2401466  CAPE LTT SPLSat
20:45
ERN
Ernakulam Town
05:42
UD
Udupi
08h 57m
480 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Ernakulam and Udupi is 483 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 24 direct trains between Ernakulam Junction and Udupi. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Ernakulam Udupi trains complete this journey in 08 hours and 23 minutes.

Ernakulam Udupi Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Ernakulam and Udupi. The below table lists them all.


101466  CAPE LTT SPLSat
20:45
ERN
Ernakulam Town
05:42
UD
Udupi
08h 57m
480 Km
53.6 km/hr
 

Ernakulam Udupi Superfast Trains

There is a total of 13 superfast trains between Ernakulam and Udupi. The below table lists them all.


122149  ERS PUNE SF EXPRESSTue Fri
05:15
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
13:38
UD
Udupi
08h 23m
483 Km
57.6 km/hr
 
222655  ERS NZM WKLY SF EXPWed
05:15
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
13:38
UD
Udupi
08h 23m
483 Km
57.6 km/hr
 
310216  ERS MAO EXPRESSMon
10:40
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
19:38
UD
Udupi
08h 58m
483 Km
53.9 km/hr
 
412217  KCVL SUFMon Sat
12:55
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
21:38
UD
Udupi
08h 43m
483 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
512483  KCVL EXPRESSWed
12:55
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
21:38
UD
Udupi
08h 43m
483 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
622659  KCVL YNRK SF EXPFri
12:55
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
21:38
UD
Udupi
08h 43m
483 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
712617  ERS NZM MANGALA SF EXPDaily
13:25
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
23:04
UD
Udupi
09h 39m
483 Km
50.1 km/hr
 
820909  KCVL PBR S F EXPSun
14:20
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
23:36
UD
Udupi
09h 16m
483 Km
52.1 km/hr
 
920931  KCVL INDORE EXPFri
14:20
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
23:36
UD
Udupi
09h 16m
483 Km
52.1 km/hr
 
1022633  NIZAMUDDIN EXPWed
18:35
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
03:40
UD
Udupi
09h 05m
483 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
1112977  MARU SAGAR EXPSun
20:25
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
06:10
UD
Udupi
09h 45m
483 Km
49.5 km/hr
 
1222114  KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXPMon Thu
05:10
ERN
Ernakulam Town
13:38
UD
Udupi
08h 28m
480 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
1322653  TVC NZM WKLY SF EXPSat
05:10
ERN
Ernakulam Town
13:38
UD
Udupi
08h 28m
481 Km
56.8 km/hr
 

Ernakulam Udupi Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Ernakulam and Udupi. The below table lists them all.


112202  KCVL LTT GARIB RATH EXPThu Sun
12:55
ERN
Ernakulam Town
21:38
UD
Udupi
08h 43m
480 Km
55.1 km/hr
 

Ernakulam Udupi Rajdhani Express Trains

There is a total of 1 Rajdhani Express trains between Ernakulam and Udupi. The below table lists them all.


112431  TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXPTue Thu Fri
22:35
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
06:40
UD
Udupi
08h 05m
483 Km
59.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Ernakulam and Udupi

Distance Between Ernakulam and Udupi is 483 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
483Kilometres
300.122193Miles
483000Meters
48300000Centimeters
528213.63Yards
1584645.72Feet
19015758.3Inches

Travel Time From Ernakulam to Udupi

Travel time from Ernakulam to Udupi is generally 08 hours and 23 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2214908 hours and 23 minutes
2265508 hours and 23 minutes
1021608 hours and 58 minutes
1221708 hours and 43 minutes
1248308 hours and 43 minutes
2265908 hours and 43 minutes
1261709 hours and 39 minutes
1634610 hours and 48 minutes
1957709 hours and 16 minutes
2090909 hours and 16 minutes

Ernakulam Udupi Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Ernakulam and Udupi?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Ernakulam Junction and Udupi is 483 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 23m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ernakulam to Udupi?

12431 Tvc-nzm Rajdhani Exp is the fastest train available from Ernakulam to Udupi. It takes only 08 hours and 05 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Ernakulam to Udupi?

22149 Ers-pune Sf Express is the first train from Ernakulam to Udupi. It leaves Ernakulam Jn at 05:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Ernakulam to Udupi?

01466 Cape-ltt Spl is the last train from Ernakulam to Udupi. It leaves Ernakulam Town at 20:45.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Ernakulam and Udupi?

Currently, 13 superfast trains run between Ernakulam and Udupi.
22149 Ers-pune Sf Express is a supefast express train that starts from Ernakulam Jn and terminates at Pune Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Ernakulam and Udupi?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Ernakulam to Udupi.
01466 Cape-ltt Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Kanyakumari and terminates at Lokmanyatilak.

Q. How many Rajdhani Trains run from Ernakulam to Udupi?

We found 1 rajdhani trains that run from Ernakulam to Udupi.
12431 Tvc-nzm Rajdhani Exp is a Rajdhani Express train that starts from Thiruvananthapuram Central and terminates at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn leaves Ernakulam Jn at 22:35.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ernakulam Udupi Trains Morning Ernakulam Udupi Trains ERNAKULAM JN se UDUPI train