ERODE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL Trains


Covid Special Trains
106008
QLN MAS SPL
SUN
ED
21:50
MAS
04:00
402 Km
06h 10m
200804
QLN SHM PARCEL EXP
FRI
ED
07:20
AVD
15:15
381 Km
07h 55m
Regular Trains
112672
MTP MAS NILGIRI EXP
DAILY
ED
00:05
MAS
06:20
402 Km
06h 15m
212674
CBE MAS CHERAN EXPRESS
DAILY
ED
00:20
MAS
07:00
401 Km
06h 40m
312682
CBE MAS SUPERFAST EXP
SAT
ED
00:55
MAS
07:20
401 Km
06h 25m
412624
TVC MAS CHENNAI MAIL
DAILY
ED
01:20
MAS
07:45
401 Km
06h 25m
512686
MAQ MAS SF EXP
DAILY
ED
01:35
MAS
08:05
402 Km
06h 30m
612696
TVC MAS SUPERFAST EXP
DAILY
ED
03:45
MAS
10:00
401 Km
06h 15m
712698
TVC MAS SF EXP
SUN
ED
04:05
MAS
10:25
402 Km
06h 20m
812680
CBE MAS INTERCITY SF EXP
DAILY
ED
07:45
MAS
13:50
401 Km
06h 05m
922638
WEST COAST SF EXP
DAILY
ED
09:20
MAS
15:50
402 Km
06h 30m
1012969
CBE JAIPUR EXP
FRI
ED
10:55
MAS
17:15
401 Km
06h 20m
1113352
ALLEPY DHANBAD EXPRESS
DAILY
ED
14:00
MAS
21:35
402 Km
07h 35m
1212244
CBE MAS SHATABDI EXP
MON WED THU FRI SAT SUN
ED
16:35
MAS
22:05
401 Km
05h 30m
1312676
CBE MAS SF INTERCITY EXP
DAILY
ED
16:50
MAS
23:00
401 Km
06h 10m
1422646
KCVL INDB SF EXP
SAT
ED
17:05
MAS
23:10
402 Km
06h 05m
1522648
TVC KRBA SF EXP
MON THU
ED
17:05
MAS
23:10
402 Km
06h 05m
1612512
RAPTISAGAR EXP
TUE WED SUN
ED
17:05
MAS
23:10
402 Km
06h 05m
1712522
ERS BJU RAPTI SAGAR EXP
FRI
ED
17:05
MAS
23:10
402 Km
06h 05m
1822650
ED MAS YERCAUD EXPRESS
DAILY
ED
21:00
MAS
03:45
402 Km
06h 45m
1912602
MAQ MAS CHENNAI MAIL
DAILY
ED
23:25
MAS
05:35
402 Km
06h 10m
2022640
ALLP MAS SF EXP
DAILY
ED
23:50
MAS
05:50
402 Km
06h 00m
2116160
MAQ MS EXP
DAILY
ED
18:00
TBM
02:53
452 Km
08h 53m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102672
MTP MAS SF SPL
Daily
ED
00:05
MAS
06:20
402 Km
06h 15m
202674
CBE MAS SF SPL
Daily
ED
00:20
MAS
07:00
401 Km
06h 40m
306038
ERS MAS WEEKLY SPL
Mon
ED
00:45
MAS
07:20
399 Km
06h 35m
402682
CBE MAS SUPERFAST SPL
Sat
ED
00:55
MAS
07:20
401 Km
06h 25m
500606
ERS MAS SUVITHA SPL
Mon
ED
00:55
MAS
08:15
402 Km
07h 20m
602624
TVC MAS SF SPL
Daily
ED
01:20
MAS
07:40
401 Km
06h 20m
702686
MAQ MAS SF SPL
Daily
ED
01:35
MAS
08:00
402 Km
06h 25m
802696
TVC MAS SUPERFAST SPL
Daily
ED
03:45
MAS
10:00
401 Km
06h 15m
902698
TVC MAS SF EXP SPL
Sun
ED
04:05
MAS
10:25
402 Km
06h 20m
1022208
TVC MAS AC EXPRESS
Thu Mon
ED
04:15
MAS
10:15
397 Km
06h 00m
1106185
TVC GHY SF SUMMER SPL
Sun
ED
04:30
MAS
10:15
401 Km
05h 45m
1202680
CBE MAS INTERCITY SF SPL
Daily
ED
07:45
MAS
13:50
401 Km
06h 05m
1306628
WEST COAST SF EXP SPL
Daily
ED
09:15
MAS
15:50
402 Km
06h 35m
1402969
CBE JAIPUR EXP
Fri
ED
10:55
MAS
17:15
401 Km
06h 20m
1503352
ALLEPY DHANBAD EXPRESS
Daily
ED
14:00
MAS
21:35
402 Km
07h 35m
1606030
CBE MAS SHATABDI SPL
Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
ED
16:35
MAS
22:15
401 Km
05h 40m
1702676
CBE MAS SF INTERCITY SPL
Daily
ED
16:50
MAS
23:00
401 Km
06h 10m
1802512
RAPTISAGAR EXP
Tue Wed Sun
ED
17:05
MAS
23:05
402 Km
06h 00m
1902648
KCVL KRBA SF SPL
Mon Thu
ED
17:05
MAS
23:05
402 Km
06h 00m
2002522
ERS BJU SPECIAL
Fri
ED
17:05
MAS
23:05
402 Km
06h 00m
2102646
KCVL INDB SF FESTIVAL SPL
Sat
ED
17:05
MAS
23:05
402 Km
06h 00m
2202650
ED MAS SF SPL
Daily
ED
21:00
MAS
03:45
402 Km
06h 45m
2302602
MAQ MAS SF SPL
Daily
ED
23:25
MAS
05:35
402 Km
06h 10m
2402640
ALLP MAS SF SPL
Daily
ED
23:50
MAS
05:50
402 Km
06h 00m
2516860
MAQ MS EXP
Daily
ED
17:55
TBM
03:14
447 Km
09h 19m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ERODE JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL is 402 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 23 direct trains between ERODE JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL that makes our travel safe and convenient. ERODE JN CHENNAI CENTRAL trains generally complete this journey in 06h 15m.

List of trains that run between ERODE JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL

1) 12672 MTP-MAS NILGIRI EXP

Train number 12672 MTP-MAS NILGIRI EXP that originates from METUPALAIYAM and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves ERODE JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:05. The train completes ERODE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 06h 15m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 06:20. This train 12672 runs on DAILY between ED and MAS.

2) 12674 CBE-MAS CHERAN EXPRESS

Train number 12674 CBE-MAS CHERAN EXPRESS that originates from COIMBATORE JN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves ERODE JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:20. The train completes ERODE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 06h 40m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 07:00. This train 12674 runs on DAILY between ED and MAS.

3) 12682 CBE-MAS SUPERFAST EXP

Train number 12682 CBE-MAS SUPERFAST EXP that originates from COIMBATORE JN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves ERODE JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:55. The train completes ERODE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 06h 25m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 07:20. This train 12682 runs on SAT between ED and MAS.

4) 12624 TVC-MAS CHENNAI MAIL

Train number 12624 TVC-MAS CHENNAI MAIL that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves ERODE JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:20. The train completes ERODE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 06h 25m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 07:45. This train 12624 runs on DAILY between ED and MAS.

5) 12686 MAQ-MAS SF EXP

Train number 12686 MAQ-MAS SF EXP that originates from MANGALORE and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves ERODE JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:35. The train completes ERODE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 06h 30m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 08:05. This train 12686 runs on DAILY between ED and MAS.

6) 12696 TVC - MAS SUPERFAST EXP

Train number 12696 TVC - MAS SUPERFAST EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves ERODE JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:45. The train completes ERODE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 06h 15m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 10:00. This train 12696 runs on DAILY between ED and MAS.

7) 12698 TVC-MAS SF EXP

Train number 12698 TVC-MAS SF EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves ERODE JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:05. The train completes ERODE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 06h 20m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 10:25. This train 12698 runs on SUN between ED and MAS.

8) 12680 CBE-MAS INTERCITY SF EXP

Train number 12680 CBE-MAS INTERCITY SF EXP that originates from COIMBATORE JN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves ERODE JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:45. The train completes ERODE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 06h 05m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 13:50. This train 12680 runs on DAILY between ED and MAS.

9) 22638 WEST COAST SF EXP

Train number 22638 WEST COAST SF EXP that originates from MANGALORE and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves ERODE JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:20. The train completes ERODE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 06h 30m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 15:50. This train 22638 runs on DAILY between ED and MAS.

10) 12969 CBE JAIPUR EXP

Train number 12969 CBE JAIPUR EXP that originates from COIMBATORE JN and ends at JAIPUR leaves ERODE JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:55. The train completes ERODE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 06h 20m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 17:15. This train 12969 runs on FRI between ED and MAS.

11) 13352 ALLEPY-DHANBAD EXPRESS

Train number 13352 ALLEPY-DHANBAD EXPRESS that originates from ALAPPUZHA and ends at DHANBAD JN leaves ERODE JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:00. The train completes ERODE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 07h 35m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 21:35. This train 13352 runs on DAILY between ED and MAS.

12) 12244 CBE-MAS SHATABDI EXP

Train number 12244 CBE-MAS SHATABDI EXP that originates from COIMBATORE JN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves ERODE JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:35. The train completes ERODE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 05h 30m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 22:05. This train 12244 runs on MON,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN between ED and MAS.

13) 12676 CBE-MAS SF INTERCITY EXP

Train number 12676 CBE-MAS SF INTERCITY EXP that originates from COIMBATORE JN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves ERODE JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:50. The train completes ERODE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 06h 10m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 23:00. This train 12676 runs on DAILY between ED and MAS.

14) 22646 KCVL-INDB SF EXP

Train number 22646 KCVL-INDB SF EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at INDORE JN leaves ERODE JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:05. The train completes ERODE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 06h 05m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 23:10. This train 22646 runs on SAT between ED and MAS.

15) 22648 TVC KRBA SF EXP

Train number 22648 TVC KRBA SF EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at KORBA leaves ERODE JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:05. The train completes ERODE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 06h 05m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 23:10. This train 22648 runs on MON,THU between ED and MAS.

16) 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP

Train number 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves ERODE JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:05. The train completes ERODE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 06h 05m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 23:10. This train 12512 runs on TUE,WED,SUN between ED and MAS.

17) 12522 ERS-BJU RAPTI SAGAR EXP

Train number 12522 ERS-BJU RAPTI SAGAR EXP that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at BARAUNI JN leaves ERODE JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:05. The train completes ERODE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 06h 05m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 23:10. This train 12522 runs on FRI between ED and MAS.

18) 22650 ED-MAS YERCAUD EXPRESS

Train number 22650 ED-MAS YERCAUD EXPRESS that originates from ERODE JN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves ERODE JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:00. The train completes ERODE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 06h 45m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 03:45. This train 22650 runs on DAILY between ED and MAS.

19) 06008 QLN-MAS SPL

Train number 06008 QLN-MAS SPL that originates from KOLLAM JN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves ERODE JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:50. The train completes ERODE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 06h 10m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 04:00. This train 06008 runs on SUN between ED and MAS.

20) 12602 MAQ-MAS CHENNAI MAIL

Train number 12602 MAQ-MAS CHENNAI MAIL that originates from MANGALORE and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves ERODE JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:25. The train completes ERODE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 06h 10m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 05:35. This train 12602 runs on DAILY between ED and MAS.

21) 22640 ALLP-MAS SF EXP

Train number 22640 ALLP-MAS SF EXP that originates from ALAPPUZHA and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves ERODE JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:50. The train completes ERODE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 06h 00m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 05:50. This train 22640 runs on DAILY between ED and MAS.

22) 00804 QLN - SHM PARCEL EXP

Train number 00804 QLN - SHM PARCEL EXP that originates from KOLLAM JN and ends at SHALIMAR leaves ERODE JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:20. The train completes ERODE JN to AVADI journey in 07h 55m and reaches AVADI on the scheduled arrival time of 15:15. This train 00804 runs on FRI between ED and AVD.

23) 16160 MAQ MS EXP

Train number 16160 MAQ MS EXP that originates from MANGALORE and ends at CHENNAI EGMORE leaves ERODE JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:00. The train completes ERODE JN to TAMBARAM journey in 08h 53m and reaches TAMBARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 02:53. This train 16160 runs on DAILY between ED and TBM.

Q. What is the distance between ERODE JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ERODE JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL is 402 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ERODE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL?

12244 CBE-MAS SHATABDI EXP is the fastest train available from ERODE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL. It takes only 05h 30m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12244.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Erode Chennai Central Trains Morning Erode Chennai Central Trains ERODE JN se CHENNAI CENTRAL train