ETAWAH to ALLAHABAD JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112402
MAGADH EXPRESS
Daily
ETW
00:40
ALD
05:05
334 Km
04h 25m
214164
SANGAM EXP
Daily
ETW
01:47
ALD
08:35
333 Km
06h 48m
312308
JU HWH SUPFAST
Daily
ETW
08:42
ALD
14:00
333 Km
05h 18m
418102
JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS
Daily
ETW
10:00
ALD
15:22
333 Km
05h 22m
522432
UHP ALD EXP
Thu Mon
ETW
10:10
ALD
14:55
333 Km
04h 45m
612506
NORTHEAST EXPRESS
Daily
ETW
10:50
ALD
15:40
333 Km
04h 50m
712312
KLK DLI HWH MAIL
Daily
ETW
12:11
ALD
17:10
333 Km
04h 59m
815484
SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS
Daily
ETW
12:31
ALD
17:55
333 Km
05h 24m
913008
U A TOOFAN EXP
Daily
ETW
15:47
ALD
22:10
333 Km
06h 23m
1012304
POORVA EXPRESS
Wed Thu Sat Sun
ETW
21:15
ALD
01:20
334 Km
04h 05m
1112382
POORVA EXPRESS
Mon Tue Fri
ETW
21:15
ALD
02:25
334 Km
05h 10m
1219041
BDTS GCT EXP
Sat Mon
ETW
22:10
ALD
05:15
333 Km
07h 05m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
124156[cancelled]
UHP ALD BI WEKLY EXPRESS
Thu Mon
ETW
10:15
ALD
15:00
334 Km
04h 45m
204114[cancelled]
JAT ALD SPL
Mon
ETW
14:57
ALD
22:25
334 Km
07h 28m
  • Etawah Allahabad Trains: As listed in above table there are total 12 direct trains between ETAWAH (ETW) and ALLAHABAD JN (ALD).
  • Departure time of 12402 MAGADH EXPRESS at ETAWAH is 00:40. Its arrival time at ALLAHABAD JN is 05:05. It covers total distance of 334 kilometer in 04h 25m.
  • Departure time of 14164 SANGAM EXP at ETAWAH is 01:47. Its arrival time at ALLAHABAD JN is 08:35. It covers total distance of 333 kilometer in 06h 48m.
  • Departure time of 12308 JU-HWH SUPFAST at ETAWAH is 08:42. Its arrival time at ALLAHABAD JN is 14:00. It covers total distance of 333 kilometer in 05h 18m.