ETAWAH to ARA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112402
MAGADH EXPRESS
Daily
ETW
00:40
ARA
10:11
644 Km
09h 31m
213414
FARKKA EXPRESS
Tue Thu Sun
ETW
03:16
ARA
19:15
676 Km
15h 59m
313484
FARAKKA EXPRESS
Wed Fri Sat Mon
ETW
03:16
ARA
19:15
716 Km
15h 59m
412506
NORTHEAST EXPRESS
Daily
ETW
10:50
ARA
20:43
643 Km
09h 53m
515484
SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS
Daily
ETW
12:31
ARA
23:08
643 Km
10h 37m
613008
U A TOOFAN EXP
Daily
ETW
15:47
ARA
04:50
644 Km
13h 03m
712304
POORVA EXPRESS
Wed Thu Sat Sun
ETW
21:15
ARA
06:24
644 Km
09h 09m
  • Etawah Ara Trains: As listed in above table there are total 7 direct trains between ETAWAH (ETW) and ARA (ARA).
  • Departure time of 12402 MAGADH EXPRESS at ETAWAH is 00:40. Its arrival time at ARA is 10:11. It covers total distance of 644 kilometer in 09h 31m.
  • Departure time of 13414 FARKKA EXPRESS at ETAWAH is 03:16. Its arrival time at ARA is 19:15. It covers total distance of 676 kilometer in 15h 59m.
  • Departure time of 13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS at ETAWAH is 03:16. Its arrival time at ARA is 19:15. It covers total distance of 716 kilometer in 15h 59m.