ETAWAH to AYODHYA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
113484
FARAKKA EXPRESS
Wed Fri Sat Mon
ETW
03:16
AY
10:20
347 Km
07h 04m
214854
MARUDHAR EXPRES
Mon Thu Sat
ETW
23:02
AY
06:36
347 Km
07h 34m
312226
KAIFIAT EXP
Daily
ETW
23:44
AY
05:53
355 Km
06h 09m
  • Etawah Ayodhya Trains: As listed in above table there are total 3 direct trains between ETAWAH (ETW) and AYODHYA (AY).
  • Departure time of 13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS at ETAWAH is 03:16. Its arrival time at AYODHYA is 10:20. It covers total distance of 347 kilometer in 07h 04m.
  • Departure time of 14854 MARUDHAR EXPRES at ETAWAH is 23:02. Its arrival time at AYODHYA is 06:36. It covers total distance of 347 kilometer in 07h 34m.
  • Departure time of 12226 KAIFIAT EXP at ETAWAH is 23:44. Its arrival time at AYODHYA is 05:53. It covers total distance of 355 kilometer in 06h 09m.