ETAWAH to LUCKNOW NE (LJN) Trains


Covid Special Trains
100424
CDG CDG BHARATDARSHAN SPL
TUE
ETW
06:35
LKO
11:35
210 Km
05h 00m
Regular Trains
112226
KAIFIAT EXP
DAILY
ETW
00:07
LJN
03:45
210 Km
03h 38m
212180
AF LJN INTERCITY
DAILY
ETW
08:26
LJN
12:25
211 Km
03h 59m
312004
NDLS LKO SHATABDI EXP
DAILY
ETW
09:42
LJN
12:50
211 Km
03h 08m
412554
NDLS SHC VAISHALI EXPRESS
DAILY
ETW
00:40
ASH
04:05
213 Km
03h 25m
513238
KOTA PNBE EXPRESS
MON FRI SAT
ETW
02:37
LKO
06:45
211 Km
04h 08m
613240
KOTA PNBE EXPRESS
TUE WED THU SUN
ETW
02:37
LKO
06:45
211 Km
04h 08m
713414
DLI MLDT FARAKKA EXP
TUE THU SUN
ETW
03:00
LKO
07:30
210 Km
04h 30m
813484
DLI MLDT FARAKKA EXP
MON WED FRI SAT
ETW
03:00
LKO
07:30
210 Km
04h 30m
915046
OKHA GKP EXP
TUE
ETW
09:12
ASH
13:15
213 Km
04h 03m
1012876
ANVT PURI NEELACHAL
TUE FRI SUN
ETW
11:36
LKO
14:55
210 Km
03h 19m
1112420
GOMTI EXPRESS
DAILY
ETW
17:12
LKO
21:25
211 Km
04h 13m
1214864
MARUDHAR EXPRES
TUE FRI SUN
ETW
21:32
LKO
01:20
210 Km
03h 48m
1314866
MARUDHAR EXP
WED
ETW
21:32
LKO
01:20
210 Km
03h 48m
1414854
MARUDHAR EXP
MON THU SAT
ETW
21:32
LKO
01:20
210 Km
03h 48m
1515708
ASR KIR EXPRESS
DAILY
ETW
22:18
ASH
02:10
213 Km
03h 52m
1619037
AVADH EXPRESS
DAILY
ETW
22:25
ASH
03:25
213 Km
05h 00m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102226
KAIFIAT EXP
Daily
ETW
00:07
LJN
03:45
210 Km
03h 38m
202180
LJN INTERCITY
Daily
ETW
08:26
LJN
12:25
211 Km
03h 59m
302004
NDLS LKO SHATABDI EXP
Daily
ETW
09:42
LJN
12:50
211 Km
03h 08m
402554
NDLS SHC SPECIAL
Daily
ETW
00:40
ASH
04:05
213 Km
03h 25m
519039
AVADH EXPRESS
Wed Sat Mon
ETW
01:21
ASH
06:20
213 Km
04h 59m
603240
KOTA PNBE SPECIAL
Tue Wed Thu Sun
ETW
02:37
LKO
06:45
211 Km
04h 08m
703238
KOTA PNBE EXP SPECIAL
Fri Sat Mon
ETW
02:37
LKO
06:45
211 Km
04h 08m
803484
DLI MLDT SPL
Wed Fri Sat Mon
ETW
03:00
LKO
07:30
210 Km
04h 30m
903414
DLI MLDT SPL
Tue Thu Sun
ETW
03:00
LKO
07:30
210 Km
04h 30m
1005528
ANVT JYG SPECIAL
Thu Mon
ETW
04:30
LKO
09:00
213 Km
04h 30m
1182528
ANVT JYG SUVIDHA SPECIAL
Thu Mon
ETW
04:30
LKO
09:00
213 Km
04h 30m
1205046
OKHA GKP EXP
Tue
ETW
09:12
ASH
13:15
213 Km
04h 03m
1302876
ANVT PURI NEELACHAL
Tue Fri Sun
ETW
11:36
LKO
14:55
210 Km
03h 19m
1402420
GOMTI EXPRESS SPL
Daily
ETW
17:12
LKO
21:25
211 Km
04h 13m
1504864
MARUDHAR EXPRES
Tue Fri Sun
ETW
21:30
LKO
01:20
210 Km
03h 50m
1604866
JU BSB SPL
Wed
ETW
21:30
LKO
01:20
210 Km
03h 50m
1704854
JU BSB SPL
Mon Thu Sat
ETW
21:30
LKO
01:20
210 Km
03h 50m
1805734
ASR KIR EXPRESS SPECIAL
Mon Thu Sat
ETW
22:18
ASH
02:10
213 Km
03h 52m
1909039
BDTS MFP SPECIAL
Daily
ETW
22:25
ASH
03:25
213 Km
05h 00m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ETAWAH and LUCKNOW NE (LJN) is 210 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 17 direct trains between ETAWAH and LUCKNOW NE (LJN) that makes our travel safe and convenient. ETAWAH LUCKNOW NE (LJN) trains generally complete this journey in 03h 38m.

List of trains that run between ETAWAH and LUCKNOW NE (LJN)

1) 12226 KAIFIAT EXP

Train number 12226 KAIFIAT EXP that originates from DELHI and ends at AZAMGARH leaves ETAWAH on the scheduled departure time of 00:07. The train completes ETAWAH to LUCKNOWJN journey in 03h 38m and reaches LUCKNOWJN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:45. This train 12226 runs on DAILY between ETW and LJN.

2) 12180 AF -LJN INTERCITY

Train number 12180 AF -LJN INTERCITY that originates from AGRA FORT and ends at LUCKNOWJN leaves ETAWAH on the scheduled departure time of 08:26. The train completes ETAWAH to LUCKNOWJN journey in 03h 59m and reaches LUCKNOWJN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:25. This train 12180 runs on DAILY between ETW and LJN.

3) 12004 NDLS-LKO SHATABDI EXP

Train number 12004 NDLS-LKO SHATABDI EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at LUCKNOWJN leaves ETAWAH on the scheduled departure time of 09:42. The train completes ETAWAH to LUCKNOWJN journey in 03h 08m and reaches LUCKNOWJN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:50. This train 12004 runs on DAILY between ETW and LJN.

4) 12554 NDLS-SHC VAISHALI EXPRESS

Train number 12554 NDLS-SHC VAISHALI EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at SAHARSA JN leaves ETAWAH on the scheduled departure time of 00:40. The train completes ETAWAH to AISHBAGH journey in 03h 25m and reaches AISHBAGH on the scheduled arrival time of 04:05. This train 12554 runs on DAILY between ETW and ASH.

5) 13238 KOTA - PNBE EXPRESS

Train number 13238 KOTA - PNBE EXPRESS that originates from KOTA JN and ends at PATNA JN leaves ETAWAH on the scheduled departure time of 02:37. The train completes ETAWAH to LUCKNOW journey in 04h 08m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 06:45. This train 13238 runs on MON,FRI,SAT between ETW and LKO.

6) 13240 KOTA - PNBE EXPRESS

Train number 13240 KOTA - PNBE EXPRESS that originates from KOTA JN and ends at PATNA JN leaves ETAWAH on the scheduled departure time of 02:37. The train completes ETAWAH to LUCKNOW journey in 04h 08m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 06:45. This train 13240 runs on TUE,WED,THU,SUN between ETW and LKO.

7) 13414 DLI MLDT FARAKKA EXP

Train number 13414 DLI MLDT FARAKKA EXP that originates from DELHI and ends at MALDA TOWN leaves ETAWAH on the scheduled departure time of 03:00. The train completes ETAWAH to LUCKNOW journey in 04h 30m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 07:30. This train 13414 runs on TUE,THU,SUN between ETW and LKO.

8) 13484 DLI-MLDT FARAKKA EXP

Train number 13484 DLI-MLDT FARAKKA EXP that originates from DELHI and ends at MALDA TOWN leaves ETAWAH on the scheduled departure time of 03:00. The train completes ETAWAH to LUCKNOW journey in 04h 30m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 07:30. This train 13484 runs on MON,WED,FRI,SAT between ETW and LKO.

9) 00424 CDG-CDG BHARATDARSHAN SPL

Train number 00424 CDG-CDG BHARATDARSHAN SPL that originates from CHANDIGARH and ends at JASIDIH JN leaves ETAWAH on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes ETAWAH to LUCKNOW journey in 05h 00m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 11:35. This train 00424 runs on TUE between ETW and LKO.

10) 15046 OKHA-GKP EXP

Train number 15046 OKHA-GKP EXP that originates from OKHA and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves ETAWAH on the scheduled departure time of 09:12. The train completes ETAWAH to AISHBAGH journey in 04h 03m and reaches AISHBAGH on the scheduled arrival time of 13:15. This train 15046 runs on TUE between ETW and ASH.

11) 12876 ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL

Train number 12876 ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at PURI leaves ETAWAH on the scheduled departure time of 11:36. The train completes ETAWAH to LUCKNOW journey in 03h 19m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 14:55. This train 12876 runs on TUE,FRI,SUN between ETW and LKO.

12) 12420 GOMTI EXPRESS

Train number 12420 GOMTI EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at LUCKNOW leaves ETAWAH on the scheduled departure time of 17:12. The train completes ETAWAH to LUCKNOW journey in 04h 13m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 21:25. This train 12420 runs on DAILY between ETW and LKO.

13) 14864 MARUDHAR EXPRES

Train number 14864 MARUDHAR EXPRES that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves ETAWAH on the scheduled departure time of 21:32. The train completes ETAWAH to LUCKNOW journey in 03h 48m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 01:20. This train 14864 runs on TUE,FRI,SUN between ETW and LKO.

14) 14866 MARUDHAR EXP

Train number 14866 MARUDHAR EXP that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves ETAWAH on the scheduled departure time of 21:32. The train completes ETAWAH to LUCKNOW journey in 03h 48m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 01:20. This train 14866 runs on WED between ETW and LKO.

15) 14854 MARUDHAR EXP

Train number 14854 MARUDHAR EXP that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves ETAWAH on the scheduled departure time of 21:32. The train completes ETAWAH to LUCKNOW journey in 03h 48m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 01:20. This train 14854 runs on MON,THU,SAT between ETW and LKO.

16) 15708 ASR-KIR EXPRESS

Train number 15708 ASR-KIR EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at KATIHAR JN leaves ETAWAH on the scheduled departure time of 22:18. The train completes ETAWAH to AISHBAGH journey in 03h 52m and reaches AISHBAGH on the scheduled arrival time of 02:10. This train 15708 runs on DAILY between ETW and ASH.

17) 19037 AVADH EXPRESS

Train number 19037 AVADH EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at BARAUNI JN leaves ETAWAH on the scheduled departure time of 22:25. The train completes ETAWAH to AISHBAGH journey in 05h 00m and reaches AISHBAGH on the scheduled arrival time of 03:25. This train 19037 runs on DAILY between ETW and ASH.

Q. What is the distance between ETAWAH and LUCKNOW NE (LJN)?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ETAWAH and LUCKNOW NE (LJN) is 210 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 38m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ETAWAH to LUCKNOW NE (LJN)?

12004 NDLS-LKO SHATABDI EXP is the fastest train available from ETAWAH to LUCKNOW NE (LJN). It takes only 03h 08m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12004.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Etawah Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains Morning Etawah Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains ETAWAH se LUCKNOW NE (LJN) train