Fakharpur Halt To Saharanpur Trains


101619  DLI SMQL SRE EXP SPLDaily
06:18
FAP
Fakharpur Halt
10:55
SRE
Saharanpur
04h 37m
138 Km
29.9 km/hr
 
204401  DLI SRE DMU EXP SPLDaily
08:32
FAP
Fakharpur Halt
13:05
SRE
Saharanpur
04h 33m
138 Km
30.3 km/hr
 
304521  DLI SMQL SRE EXP SPLDaily
13:48
FAP
Fakharpur Halt
17:45
SRE
Saharanpur
03h 57m
138 Km
34.9 km/hr
 
414545  DLI SRE EXPDaily
17:58
FAP
Fakharpur Halt
21:50
SRE
Saharanpur
03h 52m
138 Km
35.7 km/hr
 
504429  DLI SMQL SRE SPLDaily
18:57
FAP
Fakharpur Halt
23:05
SRE
Saharanpur
04h 08m
138 Km
33.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Fakharpur Halt and Saharanpur is 138 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Fakharpur Halt and Saharanpur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Fakharpur Halt Saharanpur trains complete this journey in 04 hours and 34 minutes.

Fakharpur Halt Saharanpur Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Fakharpur Halt and Saharanpur. The below table lists them all.


101619  DLI SMQL SRE EXP SPLDaily
06:18
FAP
Fakharpur Halt
10:55
SRE
Saharanpur
04h 37m
138 Km
29.9 km/hr
 
204401  DLI SRE DMU EXP SPLDaily
08:32
FAP
Fakharpur Halt
13:05
SRE
Saharanpur
04h 33m
138 Km
30.3 km/hr
 
304521  DLI SMQL SRE EXP SPLDaily
13:48
FAP
Fakharpur Halt
17:45
SRE
Saharanpur
03h 57m
138 Km
34.9 km/hr
 
404429  DLI SMQL SRE SPLDaily
18:57
FAP
Fakharpur Halt
23:05
SRE
Saharanpur
04h 08m
138 Km
33.4 km/hr
 

Distance Between Fakharpur Halt and Saharanpur

Distance Between Fakharpur Halt and Saharanpur is 138 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
138Kilometres
85.749198Miles
138000Meters
13800000Centimeters
150918.18Yards
452755.92Feet
5433073.8Inches

Travel Time From Fakharpur Halt to Saharanpur

Travel time from Fakharpur Halt to Saharanpur is generally 04 hours and 34 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0161904 hours and 37 minutes
0440104 hours and 33 minutes
0452103 hours and 57 minutes
1454503 hours and 52 minutes
0442904 hours and 08 minutes

Fakharpur Halt Saharanpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Fakharpur Halt and Saharanpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Fakharpur Halt and Saharanpur is 138 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 34m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Fakharpur Halt to Saharanpur?

14545 Dli Sre Exp is the fastest train available from Fakharpur Halt to Saharanpur. It takes only 03 hours and 52 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Fakharpur Halt to Saharanpur?

51909 Dli--smql-sre Passenger is the first train from Fakharpur Halt to Saharanpur. It leaves Fakharpur Halt at 06:16.

Q. Which is the last train from Fakharpur Halt to Saharanpur?

04429 Dli-smql-sre Spl is the last train from Fakharpur Halt to Saharanpur. It leaves Fakharpur Halt at 18:57.

Q. How many local trains run between Fakharpur Halt and Saharanpur?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Fakharpur Halt and Saharanpur.
For example, train number 01619 Dli--smql-sre Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Delhi Jn and ends at Saharanpur station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Fakharpur Halt Saharanpur Trains Morning Fakharpur Halt Saharanpur Trains FAKHARPUR HALT se SAHARANPUR train