FAKIRAGRAM JN to BARPETA ROAD Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
155753
SIFHUNG PASSENGER
Daily
FKM
04:16
BPRD
07:18
85 Km
03h 02m
215769
APDJ LMG I/C EXP
Daily
FKM
04:49
BPRD
06:32
85 Km
01h 43m
315771
APDJ KYQ I/C EXP
Daily
FKM
07:06
BPRD
09:15
86 Km
02h 09m
414056
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
Daily
FKM
09:27
BPRD
11:40
82 Km
02h 13m
515959
KAMRUP EXPRESS
Daily
FKM
10:33
BPRD
12:43
83 Km
02h 10m
655713
NJP RNY PASSENGER
Daily
FKM
14:20
BPRD
19:59
86 Km
05h 39m
715910
AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS
Daily
FKM
22:07
BPRD
00:03
82 Km
01h 56m
813171
KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS
Tue Fri
FKM
23:02
BPRD
01:24
83 Km
02h 22m
915659
KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS
Thu Sun
FKM
23:02
BPRD
01:24
83 Km
02h 22m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
115469[cancelled]
APDJ LMG I/C EXP
Daily
FKM
04:48
BPRD
06:39
82 Km
01h 51m
215471[cancelled]
APDJ KYQ I/C EXP
Daily
FKM
07:11
BPRD
09:10
82 Km
01h 59m
325657[cancelled]
KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS
Mon Wed Sat
FKM
23:02
BPRD
01:21
83 Km
02h 19m
415657[cancelled]
KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS
Tue Fri
FKM
23:02
BPRD
01:21
83 Km
02h 19m
  • Fakiragram Barpeta Road Trains: As listed in above table there are total 9 direct trains between FAKIRAGRAM JN (FKM) and BARPETA ROAD (BPRD).
  • Departure time of 55753 SIFHUNG PASSENGER at FAKIRAGRAM JN is 04:16. Its arrival time at BARPETA ROAD is 07:18. It covers total distance of 85 kilometer in 03h 02m.
  • Departure time of 15469 APDJ - LMG I/C EXP at FAKIRAGRAM JN is 04:48. Its arrival time at BARPETA ROAD is 06:39. It covers total distance of 82 kilometer in 01h 51m.
  • Departure time of 15769 APDJ - LMG I/C EXP at FAKIRAGRAM JN is 04:49. Its arrival time at BARPETA ROAD is 06:32. It covers total distance of 85 kilometer in 01h 43m.