FARIDABAD to AMRITSAR JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
111057
AMRITSAR EXP
Daily
FDB
03:19
ASR
16:30
526 Km
13h 11m
212925
PASCHIM EXPRESS
Daily
FDB
09:30
ASR
19:20
472 Km
09h 50m
319325
IND AMRITSAR EXP
Wed Sat
FDB
10:25
ASR
21:05
540 Km
10h 40m
412715
NED ASR SACHKHAND EXP
Daily
FDB
11:12
ASR
20:25
472 Km
09h 13m
512903
GOLDENTEMPLE ML
Daily
FDB
18:05
ASR
05:30
537 Km
11h 25m
618237
CHHATTISGARH EXP
Daily
FDB
19:39
ASR
08:10
536 Km
12h 31m
  • Faridabad Amritsar Trains: As listed in above table there are total 6 direct trains between FARIDABAD (FDB) and AMRITSAR JN (ASR).
  • Departure time of 11057 AMRITSAR EXP at FARIDABAD is 03:19. Its arrival time at AMRITSAR JN is 16:30. It covers total distance of 526 kilometer in 13h 11m.
  • Departure time of 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS at FARIDABAD is 09:30. Its arrival time at AMRITSAR JN is 19:20. It covers total distance of 472 kilometer in 09h 50m.
  • Departure time of 19325 IND AMRITSAR EXP at FARIDABAD is 10:25. Its arrival time at AMRITSAR JN is 21:05. It covers total distance of 540 kilometer in 10h 40m.