Faridabad To Jalandhar Cant Trains


111057  CSMT ASR AMRITSAR EXPDaily
02:56
FDB
Faridabad
14:02
JRC
Jalandhar Cant
11h 06m
447 Km
40.3 km/hr
 
212919  MALWA EXPRESSDaily
03:29
FDB
Faridabad
10:37
JRC
Jalandhar Cant
07h 08m
392 Km
55 km/hr
 
312925  PASCHIM EXPRESSDaily
09:29
FDB
Faridabad
18:35
JRC
Jalandhar Cant
09h 06m
435 Km
47.8 km/hr
 
418237  KRBA ASR EXPDaily
19:25
FDB
Faridabad
04:33
JRC
Jalandhar Cant
09h 08m
456 Km
49.9 km/hr
 
516317  CAPE SVDK HIMSAGAR EXPSun
19:44
FDB
Faridabad
04:10
JRC
Jalandhar Cant
08h 26m
409 Km
48.5 km/hr
 
616787  TEN SVDK EXPWed
19:44
FDB
Faridabad
04:10
JRC
Jalandhar Cant
08h 26m
408 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
711449  JBP SVDK EXPTue
19:44
FDB
Faridabad
04:10
JRC
Jalandhar Cant
08h 26m
408 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
816031  MAS SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESSMon Thu Fri
19:44
FDB
Faridabad
04:10
JRC
Jalandhar Cant
08h 26m
409 Km
48.5 km/hr
 
911077  PUNE JAT EXPDaily
20:30
FDB
Faridabad
05:15
JRC
Jalandhar Cant
08h 45m
392 Km
44.8 km/hr
 
1020985  KOTA UHP WEEKLYWed
22:27
FDB
Faridabad
06:40
JRC
Jalandhar Cant
08h 13m
408 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
1119803  KOTA SVDK WEEKLYSat
22:27
FDB
Faridabad
07:35
JRC
Jalandhar Cant
09h 08m
408 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Faridabad and Jalandhar Cant is 447 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 11 direct trains between Faridabad and Jalandhar Cant. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Faridabad Jalandhar Cant trains complete this journey in 11 hours and 06 minutes.

Faridabad Jalandhar Cant Superfast Trains

There is a total of 3 superfast trains between Faridabad and Jalandhar Cant. The below table lists them all.


112919  MALWA EXPRESSDaily
03:29
FDB
Faridabad
10:37
JRC
Jalandhar Cant
07h 08m
392 Km
55 km/hr
 
212925  PASCHIM EXPRESSDaily
09:29
FDB
Faridabad
18:35
JRC
Jalandhar Cant
09h 06m
435 Km
47.8 km/hr
 
320985  KOTA UHP WEEKLYWed
22:27
FDB
Faridabad
06:40
JRC
Jalandhar Cant
08h 13m
408 Km
49.7 km/hr
 

Distance Between Faridabad and Jalandhar Cant

Distance Between Faridabad and Jalandhar Cant is 447 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
447Kilometres
277.752837Miles
447000Meters
44700000Centimeters
488843.67Yards
1466535.48Feet
17598434.7Inches

Travel Time From Faridabad to Jalandhar Cant

Travel time from Faridabad to Jalandhar Cant is generally 11 hours and 06 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1105711 hours and 06 minutes
1291907 hours and 08 minutes
1292509 hours and 06 minutes
1823709 hours and 08 minutes
1631708 hours and 26 minutes
1678708 hours and 26 minutes
1144908 hours and 26 minutes
1603108 hours and 26 minutes
1107708 hours and 45 minutes
2098508 hours and 13 minutes

Faridabad Jalandhar Cant Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Faridabad and Jalandhar Cant?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Faridabad and Jalandhar Cant is 447 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 11h 06m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Faridabad to Jalandhar Cant?

02919 Dadn - Svdk Spl is the fastest train available from Faridabad to Jalandhar Cant. It takes only 06 hours and 57 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Faridabad to Jalandhar Cant?

11057 Csmt-asr Amritsar Exp is the first train from Faridabad to Jalandhar Cant. It leaves Faridabad at 02:56.

Q. Which is the last train from Faridabad to Jalandhar Cant?

19803 Kota-svdk Weekly is the last train from Faridabad to Jalandhar Cant. It leaves Faridabad at 22:27.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Faridabad and Jalandhar Cant?

Currently, 3 superfast trains run between Faridabad and Jalandhar Cant.
12919 Malwa Express is a supefast express train that starts from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and terminates at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Faridabad Jalandhar Cant Trains Morning Faridabad Jalandhar Cant Trains FARIDABAD se JALANDHAR CANT train