FARIDABAD NW TN to NEW DELHI Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
164167
PWL TDL EMU
Daily
FDN
04:13
NDLS
05:20
29 Km
01h 07m
264053
PWL GZB 12CAREMU
Daily
FDN
06:23
NDLS
07:23
29 Km
01h 00m
364011
PWL SSB 10 CAR EMU
Daily
FDN
06:38
NDLS
07:41
29 Km
01h 03m
464905
MTJ NDLS 12CAR EMU
Daily
FDN
07:08
NDLS
08:15
29 Km
01h 07m
564075
PWL NDLS 10CAR EMU
Daily
FDN
07:43
NDLS
08:50
29 Km
01h 07m
664903
MTJ GZB 12CAR EMU
Daily
FDN
07:54
NDLS
08:55
29 Km
01h 01m
764071
BVH NDLS EMU
Daily
FDN
08:16
NDLS
09:13
29 Km
00h 57m
864077
PWL NDLS EMU
Daily
FDN
08:20
NDLS
09:30
29 Km
01h 10m
964491
PWL NDLS LADIESD SPL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
FDN
08:45
NDLS
10:00
29 Km
01h 15m
1014211
AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS
Daily
FDN
08:59
NDLS
10:20
28 Km
01h 21m
1164901
KSV GZB 12CAR EMU
Daily
FDN
09:13
NDLS
10:48
29 Km
01h 35m
1264057
PWL GZB 12CAR EMU
Daily
FDN
11:18
NDLS
12:18
29 Km
01h 00m
1364013
PWL SSB 12CAR EMU
Daily
FDN
12:58
NDLS
13:58
29 Km
01h 00m
1451901
AGC DLI PASSENGER
Daily
FDN
13:57
NDLS
15:31
28 Km
01h 34m
1564015
PWL SSB 12CAR EMU
Daily
FDN
15:18
NDLS
16:20
29 Km
01h 02m
1664017
PWL SSB 12CAREMU
Daily
FDN
15:58
NDLS
17:00
29 Km
01h 02m
1764061
PWL DLI EMU
Daily
FDN
17:53
NDLS
19:00
29 Km
01h 07m
1813007
U ABHATOOFAN EXP
Daily
FDN
18:34
NDLS
19:40
29 Km
01h 06m
1964073
KSV NDLS 12CAR EMU
Daily
FDN
21:06
NDLS
22:10
29 Km
01h 04m
2064019
PWL SSB EMU
Daily
FDN
22:43
NDLS
23:50
29 Km
25h 07m
2164051
PWL GZB 12CAR EMU
Daily
FDN
23:38
NDLS
00:43
29 Km
01h 05m
2264569
KSV NZM PASSENGER
Daily
FDN
16:35
NZM
17:25
22 Km
00h 50m
2364493
PWL NZM 10CAR EMU
Daily
FDN
17:02
NZM
17:45
22 Km
00h 43m
2464953
AGC NZM EMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
FDN
19:58
NZM
21:05
21 Km
01h 07m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154003[cancelled]
KSV NZM PASSENGER
Daily
FDN
15:28
NZM
16:25
25 Km
00h 57m
  • Faridabad Nw Tn New Delhi Trains: As listed in above table there are total 24 direct trains between FARIDABAD NW TN (FDN) and NEW DELHI (NDLS).
  • Departure time of 64167 PWL-TDL EMU at FARIDABAD NW TN is 04:13. Its arrival time at NEW DELHI is 05:20. It covers total distance of 29 kilometer in 01h 07m.
  • Departure time of 64053 PWL-GZB 12CAREMU at FARIDABAD NW TN is 06:23. Its arrival time at NEW DELHI is 07:23. It covers total distance of 29 kilometer in 01h 00m.
  • Departure time of 64011 PWL-SSB 10 CAR EMU at FARIDABAD NW TN is 06:38. Its arrival time at NEW DELHI is 07:41. It covers total distance of 29 kilometer in 01h 03m.