FARIDABAD to PALWAL Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
164076
NDLS PWL 10CAR EMU
Daily
FDB
00:53
PWL
01:35
29 Km
00h 42m
264074
NDLS PWL 12CAR EMU
Daily
FDB
05:23
PWL
05:56
29 Km
00h 33m
364062
DLI BVH EMU
Daily
FDB
06:20
PWL
07:10
29 Km
00h 50m
413008
U A TOOFAN EXP
Daily
FDB
07:53
PWL
08:54
29 Km
01h 01m
551902
DLI AGC PASSENGER
Daily
FDB
08:16
PWL
09:06
29 Km
00h 50m
664078
NDLS PWL 12CAR EMU
Daily
FDB
09:23
PWL
10:15
29 Km
00h 52m
764570
NZM KSV PASSENGER
Daily
FDB
09:55
PWL
10:39
29 Km
00h 44m
864494
NZM PWL MEMU
Daily
FDB
10:40
PWL
11:30
29 Km
00h 50m
964012
SSB PWL 12CAR EMU
Daily
FDB
11:24
PWL
12:10
29 Km
00h 46m
1064052
GZB PWL 12CAR EMU
Daily
FDB
13:18
PWL
14:05
29 Km
00h 47m
1119024
FZR BCT JANTA
Daily
FDB
14:17
PWL
15:18
30 Km
01h 01m
1264014
SSB PWL 10 CAR EMU
Daily
FDB
14:30
PWL
15:30
29 Km
01h 00m
1364016
SSB PWL EMU
Daily
FDB
15:50
PWL
16:55
29 Km
01h 05m
1464902
GZB KSV 12CAR EMU
Daily
FDB
16:40
PWL
17:34
29 Km
00h 54m
1564080
NDLS PWL 10 CAR EMU
Daily
FDB
17:28
PWL
18:15
29 Km
00h 47m
1664904
GZB MTJ 12CAREMU
Daily
FDB
17:55
PWL
18:53
29 Km
00h 58m
1714212
AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS
Daily
FDB
18:24
PWL
19:09
29 Km
00h 45m
1864492
NDLS PWL LADIES SPL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
FDB
18:33
PWL
19:20
29 Km
00h 47m
1964082
NDLS PWL EMU
Daily
FDB
18:37
PWL
19:30
29 Km
00h 53m
2064906
GZB PWL 12CAR EMU
Daily
FDB
18:53
PWL
19:40
29 Km
00h 47m
2111902
KKDE MTJ EXP
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
FDB
19:10
PWL
20:04
29 Km
00h 54m
2264910
SSB MTJ 12CAR EMU
Daily
FDB
19:38
PWL
20:16
29 Km
00h 38m
2312920
MALWA EXPRESS
Daily
FDB
19:45
PWL
20:30
30 Km
00h 45m
2464064
PND 4 EMU
Daily
FDB
20:44
PWL
21:25
29 Km
00h 41m
2564168
TDL PWL EMU
Daily
FDB
20:55
PWL
21:50
29 Km
00h 55m
2611058
ASR CSMT EXPRESS
Daily
FDB
21:22
PWL
22:28
29 Km
01h 06m
2764496
NZM KSV EMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
FDB
21:40
PWL
22:39
29 Km
00h 59m
2864084
NDLS PWL EMU
Daily
FDB
22:04
PWL
22:45
29 Km
00h 41m
2919020
DEHRADUN EXP
Daily
FDB
22:38
PWL
23:36
29 Km
00h 58m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154004[cancelled]
NZM KSV PASSENGER
Daily
FDB
09:57
PWL
10:41
29 Km
00h 44m
  • Faridabad Palwal Trains: As listed in above table there are total 29 direct trains between FARIDABAD (FDB) and PALWAL (PWL).
  • Departure time of 64076 NDLS-PWL 10CAR EMU at FARIDABAD is 00:53. Its arrival time at PALWAL is 01:35. It covers total distance of 29 kilometer in 00h 42m.
  • Departure time of 64074 NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU at FARIDABAD is 05:23. Its arrival time at PALWAL is 05:56. It covers total distance of 29 kilometer in 00h 33m.
  • Departure time of 64062 DLI-BVH EMU at FARIDABAD is 06:20. Its arrival time at PALWAL is 07:10. It covers total distance of 29 kilometer in 00h 50m.