FARRUKHABAD to AHMEDABAD JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
109452
BGP GIMB H SPL
TUE
FBD
04:20
ADI
02:20
1163 Km
22h 00m
Regular Trains
119402
LKO ADI
WED
FBD
03:05
ADI
01:00
1091 Km
21h 55m
219410
GKP ADI EXPRESS
MON SAT
FBD
15:18
ADI
11:00
1090 Km
19h 42m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
109412
LKO ADI SPECIAL
Wed
FBD
03:05
ADI
01:00
1088 Km
21h 55m
209410
GKP ADI SPECIAL
Mon Sat
FBD
15:18
ADI
11:00
1087 Km
19h 42m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between FARRUKHABAD and AHMEDABAD JN is 1091 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between FARRUKHABAD and AHMEDABAD JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. FARRUKHABAD AHMEDABAD JN trains generally complete this journey in 21h 55m.

List of trains that run between FARRUKHABAD and AHMEDABAD JN

1) 19402 LKO - ADI

Train number 19402 LKO - ADI that originates from LUCKNOW and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves FARRUKHABAD on the scheduled departure time of 03:05. The train completes FARRUKHABAD to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 21h 55m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:00. This train 19402 runs on WED between FBD and ADI.

2) 09452 BGP - GIMB H SPL

Train number 09452 BGP - GIMB H SPL that originates from BHAGALPUR and ends at GANDHIDHAM BG leaves FARRUKHABAD on the scheduled departure time of 04:20. The train completes FARRUKHABAD to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 22h 00m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:20. This train 09452 runs on TUE between FBD and ADI.

3) 19410 GKP - ADI EXPRESS

Train number 19410 GKP - ADI EXPRESS that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves FARRUKHABAD on the scheduled departure time of 15:18. The train completes FARRUKHABAD to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 19h 42m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:00. This train 19410 runs on MON,SAT between FBD and ADI.

Q. What is the distance between FARRUKHABAD and AHMEDABAD JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between FARRUKHABAD and AHMEDABAD JN is 1091 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 21h 55m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from FARRUKHABAD to AHMEDABAD JN?

09410 GKP - ADI SPECIAL is the fastest train available from FARRUKHABAD to AHMEDABAD JN. It takes only 19h 42m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 09410.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Farrukhabad Ahmedabad Trains Morning Farrukhabad Ahmedabad Trains FARRUKHABAD se AHMEDABAD JN train