FARRUKHABAD to ARAON Trains


Covid Special Trains
105420
KSJ SKB SPL
DAILY
FBD
07:55
AON
10:28
94 Km
02h 33m
201917
FBD TDL UNRESERVED EXP
DAILY
FBD
15:45
AON
18:24
94 Km
02h 39m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
155330
KSJ SKB PASSENGER
Daily
FBD
07:55
AON
10:28
94 Km
02h 33m
254465
FBD TDL PASS
Daily
FBD
15:45
AON
18:28
94 Km
02h 43m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between FARRUKHABAD and ARAON is 94 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 2 direct trains between FARRUKHABAD and ARAON that makes our travel safe and convenient. FARRUKHABAD ARAON trains generally complete this journey in 02h 33m.

List of trains that run between FARRUKHABAD and ARAON

1) 05420 KSJ-SKB SPL

Train number 05420 KSJ-SKB SPL that originates from KASGANJ and ends at SHIKOHABAD JN leaves FARRUKHABAD on the scheduled departure time of 07:55. The train completes FARRUKHABAD to ARAON journey in 02h 33m and reaches ARAON on the scheduled arrival time of 10:28. This train 05420 runs on DAILY between FBD and AON.

2) 01917 FBD-TDL UNRESERVED EXP

Train number 01917 FBD-TDL UNRESERVED EXP that originates from FARRUKHABAD and ends at TUNDLA JN leaves FARRUKHABAD on the scheduled departure time of 15:45. The train completes FARRUKHABAD to ARAON journey in 02h 39m and reaches ARAON on the scheduled arrival time of 18:24. This train 01917 runs on DAILY between FBD and AON.

Q. What is the distance between FARRUKHABAD and ARAON?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between FARRUKHABAD and ARAON is 94 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 33m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from FARRUKHABAD to ARAON?

55330 KSJ-SKB PASSENGER is the fastest train available from FARRUKHABAD to ARAON. It takes only 02h 33m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 55330.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Farrukhabad Araon Trains Morning Farrukhabad Araon Trains FARRUKHABAD se ARAON train