Farrukhabad To Kasganj Trains


119402  LKO ADIWed
03:00
FBD
Farrukhabad
04:35
KSJ
Kasganj
01h 35m
108 Km
68.2 km/hr
 
209452  BGP GIMB SPLTue
04:20
FBD
Farrukhabad
06:15
KSJ
Kasganj
01h 55m
108 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
305350  FBD KSJ EXPDaily
04:50
FBD
Farrukhabad
07:50
KSJ
Kasganj
03h 00m
108 Km
36 km/hr
 
412319  KOAA AGC SF EXPRESSThu
05:17
FBD
Farrukhabad
06:38
KSJ
Kasganj
01h 21m
108 Km
80 km/hr
 
519616  KAVI GURU EXPSat
06:30
FBD
Farrukhabad
08:30
KSJ
Kasganj
02h 00m
108 Km
54 km/hr
 
605390  FBD KSJ EXP SPLDaily
07:40
FBD
Farrukhabad
09:55
KSJ
Kasganj
02h 15m
108 Km
48 km/hr
 
713167  KOAA AGC WEEKLY EXPFri
10:32
FBD
Farrukhabad
12:05
KSJ
Kasganj
01h 33m
108 Km
69.7 km/hr
 
809005  VAPI IZN SUMMER SPLMon Sat
11:10
FBD
Farrukhabad
12:50
KSJ
Kasganj
01h 40m
108 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
905379  LJN KSJ SPL EXPDaily
11:55
FBD
Farrukhabad
15:25
KSJ
Kasganj
03h 30m
108 Km
30.9 km/hr
 
1015037  CPA KSJ EXPDaily
13:55
FBD
Farrukhabad
16:20
KSJ
Kasganj
02h 25m
108 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
1122922  GKP BDTS ANTYODAYA SPLTue
15:05
FBD
Farrukhabad
16:55
KSJ
Kasganj
01h 50m
107 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
1219410  GKP ADI EXPRESSMon Sat
15:05
FBD
Farrukhabad
16:55
KSJ
Kasganj
01h 50m
107 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
1319670  PPTA UDZ HUMSAFAR EXPFri
16:12
FBD
Farrukhabad
17:55
KSJ
Kasganj
01h 43m
108 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
1409418  PNBE ADI SUMMER SPLWed
16:26
FBD
Farrukhabad
18:10
KSJ
Kasganj
01h 44m
108 Km
62.3 km/hr
 
1522531  CHHAPRA MATHURA SUF EXPMon Wed Fri
17:32
FBD
Farrukhabad
19:00
KSJ
Kasganj
01h 28m
107 Km
73 km/hr
 
1615039  CPA KSJ EXPDaily
18:35
FBD
Farrukhabad
21:00
KSJ
Kasganj
02h 25m
108 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
1705419  SKB KSJ SPLDaily
20:30
FBD
Farrukhabad
23:25
KSJ
Kasganj
02h 55m
108 Km
37 km/hr
 
1822443  CNB BDTS SUF EXPWed
21:15
FBD
Farrukhabad
22:40
KSJ
Kasganj
01h 25m
108 Km
76.2 km/hr
 
1909186  CPA MMCT SF SUMMER SPLSun
21:20
FBD
Farrukhabad
22:50
KSJ
Kasganj
01h 30m
108 Km
72 km/hr
 
2020922  LJN BDTS SUFSun
21:55
FBD
Farrukhabad
23:30
KSJ
Kasganj
01h 35m
108 Km
68.2 km/hr
 
2119716  GTNR JP EXPMon Wed Sat
21:55
FBD
Farrukhabad
23:30
KSJ
Kasganj
01h 35m
108 Km
68.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Farrukhabad and Kasganj is 108 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 21 direct trains between Farrukhabad and Kasganj. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Farrukhabad Kasganj trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 35 minutes.

Farrukhabad Kasganj Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Farrukhabad and Kasganj. The below table lists them all.


105350  FBD KSJ EXPDaily
04:50
FBD
Farrukhabad
07:50
KSJ
Kasganj
03h 00m
108 Km
36 km/hr
 
205390  FBD KSJ EXP SPLDaily
07:40
FBD
Farrukhabad
09:55
KSJ
Kasganj
02h 15m
108 Km
48 km/hr
 
305379  LJN KSJ SPL EXPDaily
11:55
FBD
Farrukhabad
15:25
KSJ
Kasganj
03h 30m
108 Km
30.9 km/hr
 
405419  SKB KSJ SPLDaily
20:30
FBD
Farrukhabad
23:25
KSJ
Kasganj
02h 55m
108 Km
37 km/hr
 

Farrukhabad Kasganj Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 4 holiday special trains between Farrukhabad and Kasganj. The below table lists them all.


109452  BGP GIMB SPLTue
04:20
FBD
Farrukhabad
06:15
KSJ
Kasganj
01h 55m
108 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
209005  VAPI IZN SUMMER SPLMon Sat
11:10
FBD
Farrukhabad
12:50
KSJ
Kasganj
01h 40m
108 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
309418  PNBE ADI SUMMER SPLWed
16:26
FBD
Farrukhabad
18:10
KSJ
Kasganj
01h 44m
108 Km
62.3 km/hr
 
409186  CPA MMCT SF SUMMER SPLSun
21:20
FBD
Farrukhabad
22:50
KSJ
Kasganj
01h 30m
108 Km
72 km/hr
 

Farrukhabad Kasganj Superfast Trains

There is a total of 5 superfast trains between Farrukhabad and Kasganj. The below table lists them all.


112319  KOAA AGC SF EXPRESSThu
05:17
FBD
Farrukhabad
06:38
KSJ
Kasganj
01h 21m
108 Km
80 km/hr
 
222922  GKP BDTS ANTYODAYA SPLTue
15:05
FBD
Farrukhabad
16:55
KSJ
Kasganj
01h 50m
107 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
322531  CHHAPRA MATHURA SUF EXPMon Wed Fri
17:32
FBD
Farrukhabad
19:00
KSJ
Kasganj
01h 28m
107 Km
73 km/hr
 
422443  CNB BDTS SUF EXPWed
21:15
FBD
Farrukhabad
22:40
KSJ
Kasganj
01h 25m
108 Km
76.2 km/hr
 
520922  LJN BDTS SUFSun
21:55
FBD
Farrukhabad
23:30
KSJ
Kasganj
01h 35m
108 Km
68.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Farrukhabad and Kasganj

Distance Between Farrukhabad and Kasganj is 108 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
108Kilometres
67.108068Miles
108000Meters
10800000Centimeters
118109.88Yards
354330.72Feet
4251970.8Inches

Travel Time From Farrukhabad to Kasganj

Travel time from Farrukhabad to Kasganj is generally 01 hours and 35 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1940201 hours and 35 minutes
0945201 hours and 55 minutes
0535003 hours and 00 minutes
1231901 hours and 21 minutes
1961602 hours and 00 minutes
0539002 hours and 15 minutes
1316701 hours and 33 minutes
0900501 hours and 40 minutes
0537903 hours and 30 minutes
1503702 hours and 25 minutes

Farrukhabad Kasganj Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Farrukhabad and Kasganj?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Farrukhabad and Kasganj is 108 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Farrukhabad to Kasganj?

12319 Koaa Agc Sf Express is the fastest train available from Farrukhabad to Kasganj. It takes only 01 hours and 21 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Farrukhabad to Kasganj?

19402 Lko - Adi is the first train from Farrukhabad to Kasganj. It leaves Farrukhabad at 03:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Farrukhabad to Kasganj?

19716 Gtnr Jp Exp is the last train from Farrukhabad to Kasganj. It leaves Farrukhabad at 21:55.

Q. How many local trains run between Farrukhabad and Kasganj?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Farrukhabad and Kasganj.
For example, train number 05350 Fbd-ksj Exp is a local passenger train that originates from Farrukhabad and ends at Kasganj station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Farrukhabad and Kasganj?

Currently, 5 superfast trains run between Farrukhabad and Kasganj.
12319 Koaa Agc Sf Express is a supefast express train that starts from Kolkatta Terminal and terminates at Agra Cantt.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Farrukhabad and Kasganj?

We found 4 holiday special trains that run from Farrukhabad to Kasganj.
09452 Bgp - Gimb Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Bhagalpur and terminates at Gandhidham Bg.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Farrukhabad Kasganj Trains Morning Farrukhabad Kasganj Trains FARRUKHABAD se KASGANJ train