Fatehgarh To Kasganj Trains


113167  KOAA AGC WEEKLY EXPFri
10:02
FGR
Fatehgarh
12:05
KSJ
Kasganj
02h 03m
113 Km
55.1 km/hr
 
205379  LJN KSJ SPL EXPDaily
11:30
FGR
Fatehgarh
15:25
KSJ
Kasganj
03h 55m
112 Km
28.6 km/hr
 
315037  CPA KSJ EXPDaily
13:25
FGR
Fatehgarh
16:20
KSJ
Kasganj
02h 55m
113 Km
38.7 km/hr
 
422531  CHHAPRA MATHURA SUF EXPMon Wed Fri
17:08
FGR
Fatehgarh
19:00
KSJ
Kasganj
01h 52m
112 Km
60 km/hr
 
515039  CPA KSJ EXPDaily
18:05
FGR
Fatehgarh
21:00
KSJ
Kasganj
02h 55m
113 Km
38.7 km/hr
 
622443  CNB BDTS SUF EXPWed
20:49
FGR
Fatehgarh
22:40
KSJ
Kasganj
01h 51m
113 Km
61.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Fatehgarh and Kasganj is 113 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Fatehgarh and Kasganj. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Fatehgarh Kasganj trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 03 minutes.

Fatehgarh Kasganj Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Fatehgarh and Kasganj. The below table lists them all.


105379  LJN KSJ SPL EXPDaily
11:30
FGR
Fatehgarh
15:25
KSJ
Kasganj
03h 55m
112 Km
28.6 km/hr
 

Fatehgarh Kasganj Superfast Trains

There is a total of 2 superfast trains between Fatehgarh and Kasganj. The below table lists them all.


122531  CHHAPRA MATHURA SUF EXPMon Wed Fri
17:08
FGR
Fatehgarh
19:00
KSJ
Kasganj
01h 52m
112 Km
60 km/hr
 
222443  CNB BDTS SUF EXPWed
20:49
FGR
Fatehgarh
22:40
KSJ
Kasganj
01h 51m
113 Km
61.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Fatehgarh and Kasganj

Distance Between Fatehgarh and Kasganj is 113 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
113Kilometres
70.214923Miles
113000Meters
11300000Centimeters
123577.93Yards
370734.92Feet
4448821.3Inches

Travel Time From Fatehgarh to Kasganj

Travel time from Fatehgarh to Kasganj is generally 02 hours and 03 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1316702 hours and 03 minutes
0537903 hours and 55 minutes
1503702 hours and 55 minutes
2253101 hours and 52 minutes
1503902 hours and 55 minutes
2244301 hours and 51 minutes

Fatehgarh Kasganj Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Fatehgarh and Kasganj?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Fatehgarh and Kasganj is 113 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 03m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Fatehgarh to Kasganj?

22443 Cnb - Bdts Suf Exp is the fastest train available from Fatehgarh to Kasganj. It takes only 01 hours and 51 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Fatehgarh to Kasganj?

13167 Koaa-agc Weekly Exp is the first train from Fatehgarh to Kasganj. It leaves Fatehgarh at 10:02.

Q. Which is the last train from Fatehgarh to Kasganj?

22443 Cnb - Bdts Suf Exp is the last train from Fatehgarh to Kasganj. It leaves Fatehgarh at 20:49.

Q. How many local trains run between Fatehgarh and Kasganj?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Fatehgarh and Kasganj.
For example, train number 05379 Ljn-ksj Spl Exp is a local passenger train that originates from Lucknow and ends at Kasganj station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Fatehgarh and Kasganj?

Currently, 2 superfast trains run between Fatehgarh and Kasganj.
22531 Chhapra-mathura Suf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Chhapra and terminates at Mathura Jn..

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Fatehgarh Kasganj Trains Morning Fatehgarh Kasganj Trains FATEHGARH se KASGANJ train